Technical Data
Place Snowplanet, Auckland


Women

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
677 1 2 THOMAS Nina W3 23.57 22.97 22.95 23.25 1:32.74
42 2 3 GIBBS Julie W7 24.13 23.60 24.43 24.64 1:36.80 4.06
358 3 1 TREVELLA-HALL Kerry W6 24.89 26.97 24.83 24.49 1:41.18 8.44
9 4 21 SHEARER Jan W6 28.86 27.13 30.20 29.61 1:55.80 23.06


Women - Handicap

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
42 1 3 GIBBS Julie W7 24.13 23.60 24.43 24.64 1:36.80 1:23.44 100
677 2 2 THOMAS Nina W3 23.57 22.97 22.95 23.25 1:32.74 1:28.84 5.40 80
358 3 1 TREVELLA-HALL Kerry W6 24.89 26.97 24.83 24.49 1:41.18 1:29.54 6.10 60
9 4 21 SHEARER Jan W6 28.86 27.13 30.20 29.61 1:55.80 1:42.48 19.04 50



Women - Class Results


Class W7 : Women 60 - 64

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
42 1 3 GIBBS Julie 24.13 23.60 24.43 24.64 1:36.80


Class W6 : Women 55 - 59

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
358 1 1 TREVELLA-HALL Kerry 24.89 26.97 24.83 24.49 1:41.18
9 2 21 SHEARER Jan 28.86 27.13 30.20 29.61 1:55.80 14.62


Class W3 : Women 40 - 44

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
677 1 2 THOMAS Nina 23.57 22.97 22.95 23.25 1:32.74


Men

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
369 1 5 SCOTT David M5 18.90 18.54 19.01 19.15 1:15.60
14 2 10 WARDROP Jon M7 18.45 18.66 19.84 21.20 1:18.15 2.55
153 3 14 LLOYDD Richard M5 19.81 19.70 20.67 20.77 1:20.95 5.35
634 4 13 ANDERSON Stuart M3 20.63 19.89 20.85 20.54 1:21.91 6.31
63 5 9 UNGAR Mike M7 20.25 19.95 21.05 20.85 1:22.10 6.50
527 6 7 MILLER Chris M4 20.71 20.33 21.04 20.79 1:22.87 7.27
116 7 8 CAMERON Neil M6 20.63 20.54 21.48 20.89 1:23.54 7.94
679 8 11 HOLBROOK Matthew M4 24.69 23.57 23.44 35.24 1:46.94 31.34
680 9 6 RUSSELL Cameron M4 32.39 30.45 38.40 55.23 2:36.47 1:20.87
653 12 BLOMFIELD Chris M7 24.09 24.11 DSQ 24.35
585 17 PLATT Jason M4 19.24 19.54 DNF 20.39
681 22 LOMAX Stuart M8 22.47 22.12 DNF 23.08


Men - Handicap

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
14 1 10 WARDROP Jon M7 18.45 18.66 19.84 21.20 1:18.15 1:08.77 100
369 2 5 SCOTT David M5 18.90 18.54 19.01 19.15 1:15.60 1:09.17 .40 80
63 3 9 UNGAR Mike M7 20.25 19.95 21.05 20.85 1:22.10 1:10.61 1.84 60
153 4 14 LLOYDD Richard M5 19.81 19.70 20.67 20.77 1:20.95 1:13.66 4.89 50
116 5 8 CAMERON Neil M6 20.63 20.54 21.48 20.89 1:23.54 1:13.93 5.16 45
527 6 7 MILLER Chris M4 20.71 20.33 21.04 20.79 1:22.87 1:17.40 8.63 40
634 7 13 ANDERSON Stuart M3 20.63 19.89 20.85 20.54 1:21.91 1:18.14 9.37 36
679 8 11 HOLBROOK Matthew M4 24.69 23.57 23.44 35.24 1:46.94 1:39.88 31.11 32
680 9 6 RUSSELL Cameron M4 32.39 30.45 38.40 55.23 2:36.47 2:28.02 1:19.25 29
653 12 BLOMFIELD Chris M7 24.09 24.11 DSQ 24.35
585 17 PLATT Jason M4 19.24 19.54 DNF 20.39
681 22 LOMAX Stuart M8 22.47 22.12 DNF 23.08



Men - Class Results


Class M8 : Men 65 - 69

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
681 22 LOMAX Stuart 22.47 22.12 DNF 23.08


Class M7 : Men 60 - 64

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
14 1 10 WARDROP Jon 18.45 18.66 19.84 21.20 1:18.15
63 2 9 UNGAR Mike 20.25 19.95 21.05 20.85 1:22.10 3.95
653 12 BLOMFIELD Chris 24.09 24.11 DSQ 24.35


Class M6 : Men 55 - 59

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
116 1 8 CAMERON Neil 20.63 20.54 21.48 20.89 1:23.54


Class M5 : Men 50 - 54

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
369 1 5 SCOTT David 18.90 18.54 19.01 19.15 1:15.60
153 2 14 LLOYDD Richard 19.81 19.70 20.67 20.77 1:20.95 5.35


Class M4 : Men 45 - 49

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
527 1 7 MILLER Chris 20.71 20.33 21.04 20.79 1:22.87
679 2 11 HOLBROOK Matthew 24.69 23.57 23.44 35.24 1:46.94 24.07
680 3 6 RUSSELL Cameron 32.39 30.45 38.40 55.23 2:36.47 1:13.60
585 17 PLATT Jason 19.24 19.54 DNF 20.39


Class M3 : Men 40 - 44

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
634 1 13 ANDERSON Stuart 20.63 19.89 20.85 20.54 1:21.91