Technical Data
Place Snowplanet, Auckland


Women

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
42 1 23 GIBBS Julie W7 17.45 17.49 17.97 17.18 1:10.09
677 2 2 THOMAS Nina W3 18.01 17.24 17.55 17.93 1:10.73 .64
358 3 1 TREVELLA-HALL Kerry W6 19.36 19.39 18.49 18.45 1:15.69 5.60
364 4 4 MACFARLANE Kirsten W6 20.52 19.69 19.48 19.04 1:18.73 8.64
9 5 21 SHEARER Jan W6 22.20 22.18 22.19 21.83 1:28.40 18.31


Women - Handicap

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
42 1 23 GIBBS Julie W7 17.45 17.49 17.97 17.18 1:10.09 1:00.42 100
358 2 1 TREVELLA-HALL Kerry W6 19.36 19.39 18.49 18.45 1:15.69 1:06.99 6.57 80
677 3 2 THOMAS Nina W3 18.01 17.24 17.55 17.93 1:10.73 1:07.76 7.34 60
364 4 4 MACFARLANE Kirsten W6 20.52 19.69 19.48 19.04 1:18.73 1:10.86 10.44 50
9 5 21 SHEARER Jan W6 22.20 22.18 22.19 21.83 1:28.40 1:18.23 17.81 45



Women - Class Results


Class W7 : Women 60 - 64

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
42 1 23 GIBBS Julie 17.45 17.49 17.97 17.18 1:10.09


Class W6 : Women 55 - 59

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
358 1 1 TREVELLA-HALL Kerry 19.36 19.39 18.49 18.45 1:15.69
364 2 4 MACFARLANE Kirsten 20.52 19.69 19.48 19.04 1:18.73 3.04
9 3 21 SHEARER Jan 22.20 22.18 22.19 21.83 1:28.40 12.71


Class W3 : Women 40 - 44

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
677 1 2 THOMAS Nina 18.01 17.24 17.55 17.93 1:10.73


Men

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
369 1 5 SCOTT David M5 15.75 15.36 15.80 15.62 1:02.53
14 2 10 WARDROP Jon M7 16.35 16.20 15.99 15.69 1:04.23 1.70
585 3 17 PLATT Jason M4 16.42 16.01 16.28 16.48 1:05.19 2.66
527 4 7 MILLER Chris M4 16.55 16.27 16.48 16.31 1:05.61 3.08
153 5 14 LLOYDD Richard M5 16.58 16.42 16.49 16.28 1:05.77 3.24
116 6 8 CAMERON Neil M6 16.56 16.61 16.56 16.35 1:06.08 3.55
63 7 9 UNGAR Mike M7 17.20 16.61 16.78 16.53 1:07.12 4.59
634 8 13 ANDERSON Stuart M3 17.16 17.16 17.41 16.90 1:08.63 6.10
681 9 22 LOMAX Stuart M8 17.69 17.65 17.01 17.43 1:09.78 7.25
106 10 16 CLEMOW Phillip M9 17.87 18.09 17.76 17.59 1:11.31 8.78
679 11 11 HOLBROOK Matthew M4 17.83 17.61 18.05 17.90 1:11.39 8.86
653 12 12 BLOMFIELD Chris M7 18.23 18.49 17.64 17.90 1:12.26 9.73
164 13 19 WADE Brian M9 18.97 18.78 18.22 18.21 1:14.18 11.65
524 14 18 BEACH Paul M7 20.21 20.16 19.41 18.91 1:18.69 16.16
683 15 15 CHEESMAN Terry M5 21.25 20.47 20.68 21.22 1:23.62 21.09
680 16 6 RUSSELL Cameron M4 28.18 23.41 24.52 24.32 1:40.43 37.90


Men - Handicap

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
14 1 10 WARDROP Jon M7 16.35 16.20 15.99 15.69 1:04.23 56.52 100
106 2 16 CLEMOW Phillip M9 17.87 18.09 17.76 17.59 1:11.31 57.12 .60 80
369 3 5 SCOTT David M5 15.75 15.36 15.80 15.62 1:02.53 57.21 .69 60
63 4 9 UNGAR Mike M7 17.20 16.61 16.78 16.53 1:07.12 57.72 1.20 50
681 5 22 LOMAX Stuart M8 17.69 17.65 17.01 17.43 1:09.78 58.41 1.89 45
116 6 8 CAMERON Neil M6 16.56 16.61 16.56 16.35 1:06.08 58.48 1.96 40
153 7 14 LLOYDD Richard M5 16.58 16.42 16.49 16.28 1:05.77 59.85 3.33 36
164 8 19 WADE Brian M9 18.97 18.78 18.22 18.21 1:14.18 1:00.31 3.79 32
527 9 7 MILLER Chris M4 16.55 16.27 16.48 16.31 1:05.61 1:01.28 4.76 29
585 10 17 PLATT Jason M4 16.42 16.01 16.28 16.48 1:05.19 1:01.41 4.89 26
653 11 12 BLOMFIELD Chris M7 18.23 18.49 17.64 17.90 1:12.26 1:02.14 5.62 24
634 12 13 ANDERSON Stuart M3 17.16 17.16 17.41 16.90 1:08.63 1:05.47 8.95 22
679 13 11 HOLBROOK Matthew M4 17.83 17.61 18.05 17.90 1:11.39 1:06.68 10.16 20
524 14 18 BEACH Paul M7 20.21 20.16 19.41 18.91 1:18.69 1:08.85 12.33 18
683 15 15 CHEESMAN Terry M5 21.25 20.47 20.68 21.22 1:23.62 1:16.09 19.57 16
680 16 6 RUSSELL Cameron M4 28.18 23.41 24.52 24.32 1:40.43 1:35.01 38.49 15



Men - Class Results


Class M9 : Men 70 - 74

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
106 1 16 CLEMOW Phillip 17.87 18.09 17.76 17.59 1:11.31
164 2 19 WADE Brian 18.97 18.78 18.22 18.21 1:14.18 2.87


Class M8 : Men 65 - 69

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
681 1 22 LOMAX Stuart 17.69 17.65 17.01 17.43 1:09.78


Class M7 : Men 60 - 64

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
14 1 10 WARDROP Jon 16.35 16.20 15.99 15.69 1:04.23
63 2 9 UNGAR Mike 17.20 16.61 16.78 16.53 1:07.12 2.89
653 3 12 BLOMFIELD Chris 18.23 18.49 17.64 17.90 1:12.26 8.03
524 4 18 BEACH Paul 20.21 20.16 19.41 18.91 1:18.69 14.46


Class M6 : Men 55 - 59

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
116 1 8 CAMERON Neil 16.56 16.61 16.56 16.35 1:06.08


Class M5 : Men 50 - 54

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
369 1 5 SCOTT David 15.75 15.36 15.80 15.62 1:02.53
153 2 14 LLOYDD Richard 16.58 16.42 16.49 16.28 1:05.77 3.24
683 3 15 CHEESMAN Terry 21.25 20.47 20.68 21.22 1:23.62 21.09


Class M4 : Men 45 - 49

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
585 1 17 PLATT Jason 16.42 16.01 16.28 16.48 1:05.19
527 2 7 MILLER Chris 16.55 16.27 16.48 16.31 1:05.61 .42
679 3 11 HOLBROOK Matthew 17.83 17.61 18.05 17.90 1:11.39 6.20
680 4 6 RUSSELL Cameron 28.18 23.41 24.52 24.32 1:40.43 35.24


Class M3 : Men 40 - 44

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Gap
634 1 13 ANDERSON Stuart 17.16 17.16 17.41 16.90 1:08.63