Technical Data
Place Snowplanet, Auckland


Women

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
677 1 2 THOMAS Nina W3 1:10.73 1:32.74 2:43.47
42 2 23 GIBBS Julie W7 1:10.09 1:36.80 2:46.89 3.42
358 3 1 TREVELLA-HALL Kerry W6 1:15.69 1:41.18 2:56.87 13.40
9 4 21 SHEARER Jan W6 1:28.40 1:55.80 3:24.20 40.73
364 4 MACFARLANE Kirsten W6 1:18.73 DNS


Women - Handicap

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
42 1 23 GIBBS Julie W7 1:10.09 1:36.80 2:46.89 2:23.86 100
358 2 1 TREVELLA-HALL Kerry W6 1:15.69 1:41.18 2:56.87 2:36.53 12.67 80
677 3 2 THOMAS Nina W3 1:10.73 1:32.74 2:43.47 2:36.60 12.74 60
9 4 21 SHEARER Jan W6 1:28.40 1:55.80 3:24.20 3:00.72 36.86 50
364 4 MACFARLANE Kirsten W6 1:18.73 DNS



Women - Class Results


Class W7 : Women 60 - 64

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
42 1 23 GIBBS Julie 1:10.09 1:36.80 2:46.89


Class W6 : Women 55 - 59

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
358 1 1 TREVELLA-HALL Kerry 1:15.69 1:41.18 2:56.87
9 2 21 SHEARER Jan 1:28.40 1:55.80 3:24.20 27.33
364 4 MACFARLANE Kirsten 1:18.73 DNS


Class W3 : Women 40 - 44

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
677 1 2 THOMAS Nina 1:10.73 1:32.74 2:43.47


Men

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
369 1 5 SCOTT David M5 1:02.53 1:15.60 2:18.13
14 2 10 WARDROP Jon M7 1:04.23 1:18.15 2:22.38 4.25
153 3 14 LLOYDD Richard M5 1:05.77 1:20.95 2:26.72 8.59
527 4 7 MILLER Chris M4 1:05.61 1:22.87 2:28.48 10.35
63 5 9 UNGAR Mike M7 1:07.12 1:22.10 2:29.22 11.09
116 6 8 CAMERON Neil M6 1:06.08 1:23.54 2:29.62 11.49
634 7 13 ANDERSON Stuart M3 1:08.63 1:21.91 2:30.54 12.41
679 8 11 HOLBROOK Matthew M4 1:11.39 1:46.94 2:58.33 40.20
680 9 6 RUSSELL Cameron M4 1:40.43 2:36.47 4:16.90 1:58.77
653 12 BLOMFIELD Chris M7 1:12.26 DNS
683 15 CHEESMAN Terry M5 1:23.62 DNS
106 16 CLEMOW Phillip M9 1:11.31 DNS
585 17 PLATT Jason M4 1:05.19 DNS
524 18 BEACH Paul M7 1:18.69 DNS
164 19 WADE Brian M9 1:14.18 DNS
681 22 LOMAX Stuart M8 1:09.78 DNS


Men - Handicap

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
14 1 10 WARDROP Jon M7 1:04.23 1:18.15 2:22.38 2:05.29 100
369 2 5 SCOTT David M5 1:02.53 1:15.60 2:18.13 2:06.39 1.10 80
63 3 9 UNGAR Mike M7 1:07.12 1:22.10 2:29.22 2:08.33 3.04 60
116 4 8 CAMERON Neil M6 1:06.08 1:23.54 2:29.62 2:12.41 7.12 50
153 5 14 LLOYDD Richard M5 1:05.77 1:20.95 2:26.72 2:13.52 8.23 45
527 6 7 MILLER Chris M4 1:05.61 1:22.87 2:28.48 2:18.68 13.39 40
634 7 13 ANDERSON Stuart M3 1:08.63 1:21.91 2:30.54 2:23.62 18.33 36
679 8 11 HOLBROOK Matthew M4 1:11.39 1:46.94 2:58.33 2:46.56 41.27 32
680 9 6 RUSSELL Cameron M4 1:40.43 2:36.47 4:16.90 4:03.03 1:57.74 29
653 12 BLOMFIELD Chris M7 1:12.26 DNS
683 15 CHEESMAN Terry M5 1:23.62 DNS
106 16 CLEMOW Phillip M9 1:11.31 DNS
585 17 PLATT Jason M4 1:05.19 DNS
524 18 BEACH Paul M7 1:18.69 DNS
164 19 WADE Brian M9 1:14.18 DNS
681 22 LOMAX Stuart M8 1:09.78 DNS



Men - Class Results


Class M9 : Men 70 - 74

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
106 16 CLEMOW Phillip 1:11.31 DNS
164 19 WADE Brian 1:14.18 DNS


Class M8 : Men 65 - 69

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
681 22 LOMAX Stuart 1:09.78 DNS


Class M7 : Men 60 - 64

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
14 1 10 WARDROP Jon 1:04.23 1:18.15 2:22.38
63 2 9 UNGAR Mike 1:07.12 1:22.10 2:29.22 6.84
653 12 BLOMFIELD Chris 1:12.26 DNS
524 18 BEACH Paul 1:18.69 DNS


Class M6 : Men 55 - 59

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
116 1 8 CAMERON Neil 1:06.08 1:23.54 2:29.62


Class M5 : Men 50 - 54

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
369 1 5 SCOTT David 1:02.53 1:15.60 2:18.13
153 2 14 LLOYDD Richard 1:05.77 1:20.95 2:26.72 8.59
683 15 CHEESMAN Terry 1:23.62 DNS


Class M4 : Men 45 - 49

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
527 1 7 MILLER Chris 1:05.61 1:22.87 2:28.48
679 2 11 HOLBROOK Matthew 1:11.39 1:46.94 2:58.33 29.85
680 3 6 RUSSELL Cameron 1:40.43 2:36.47 4:16.90 1:48.42
585 17 PLATT Jason 1:05.19 DNS


Class M3 : Men 40 - 44

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
634 1 13 ANDERSON Stuart 1:08.63 1:21.91 2:30.54