Technical Data
Place Coronet Peak


Women

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
2 1 3 TEAT Bonny W8 1:29.32 47.17 2:16.49
696 2 17 PORTERFIELD Matilda W0 1:36.33 45.94 2:22.27 5.78
42 3 49 GIBBS Julie W7 1:38.52 47.66 2:26.18 9.69
39 4 7 MILLER Valerie W7 1:42.15 49.14 2:31.29 14.80
172 5 12 ROLLESTON Marion W5 1:47.29 47.70 2:34.99 18.50
358 6 8 TREVELLA-HALL Kerry W7 1:46.73 49.80 2:36.53 20.04
90 7 6 UNGER Sue W7 1:47.12 52.35 2:39.47 22.98
596 8 14 HAYWOOD Sheena W5 2:02.71 54.00 2:56.71 40.22
411 1 MONOPOLI Bronwyn W9 DNS 1:09.91
364 10 MACFARLANE Kirsten W6 1:38.59 DNS
36 13 MCPHERSON Nicola W5 1:30.20 DSQ
695 15 KEY Janet W4 DNS DSQ
698 16 TOVEY Rosie W0 1:46.07 DNS
276 2 DUDER Alison W8 DNS 48.08


Women - Handicap

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
2 1 3 TEAT Bonny W8 1:29.32 47.17 2:16.49 1:54.38 100
42 2 49 GIBBS Julie W7 1:38.52 47.66 2:26.18 2:05.13 10.75 80
39 3 7 MILLER Valerie W7 1:42.15 49.14 2:31.29 2:13.14 18.76 60
358 4 8 TREVELLA-HALL Kerry W7 1:46.73 49.80 2:36.53 2:17.75 23.37 50
90 5 6 UNGER Sue W7 1:47.12 52.35 2:39.47 2:18.42 24.04 45
172 6 12 ROLLESTON Marion W5 1:47.29 47.70 2:34.99 2:21.04 26.66 40
696 7 17 PORTERFIELD Matilda W0 1:36.33 45.94 2:22.27 2:22.27 27.89 36
596 8 14 HAYWOOD Sheena W5 2:02.71 54.00 2:56.71 2:43.46 49.08 32
411 1 MONOPOLI Bronwyn W9 DNS 1:09.91
364 10 MACFARLANE Kirsten W6 1:38.59 DNS
36 13 MCPHERSON Nicola W5 1:30.20 DSQ
695 15 KEY Janet W4 DNS DSQ
698 16 TOVEY Rosie W0 1:46.07 DNS
276 2 DUDER Alison W8 DNS 48.08



Women - Class Results


Class W9 : Women 70 - 74

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
411 1 MONOPOLI Bronwyn DNS 1:09.91


Class W8 : Women 65 - 69

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
2 1 3 TEAT Bonny 1:29.32 47.17 2:16.49
276 2 DUDER Alison DNS 48.08


Class W7 : Women 60 - 64

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
42 1 49 GIBBS Julie 1:38.52 47.66 2:26.18
39 2 7 MILLER Valerie 1:42.15 49.14 2:31.29 5.11
358 3 8 TREVELLA-HALL Kerry 1:46.73 49.80 2:36.53 10.35
90 4 6 UNGER Sue 1:47.12 52.35 2:39.47 13.29


Class W6 : Women 55 - 59

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
364 10 MACFARLANE Kirsten 1:38.59 DNS


Class W5 : Women 50 - 54

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
172 1 12 ROLLESTON Marion 1:47.29 47.70 2:34.99
596 2 14 HAYWOOD Sheena 2:02.71 54.00 2:56.71 21.72
36 13 MCPHERSON Nicola 1:30.20 DSQ


Class W4 : Women 45 - 49

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
695 15 KEY Janet DNS DSQ


Class W0 : Women under 30

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
696 1 17 PORTERFIELD Matilda 1:36.33 45.94 2:22.27
698 16 TOVEY Rosie 1:46.07 DNS


Men

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
692 1 48 WOOD Lewis M0 1:22.79 39.51 2:02.30
92 2 41 MCDONALD Rowan M5 1:22.12 41.12 2:03.24 .94
80 3 35 MCPHERSON Hamish M6 1:23.97 41.86 2:05.83 3.53
567 4 38 WOOD Paul M6 1:25.48 42.69 2:08.17 5.87
62 5 26 HUNT Geoff M8 1:25.46 43.62 2:09.08 6.78
76 6 39 VAITKUS Haggis M6 1:27.29 42.11 2:09.40 7.10
63 7 51 UNGER Mike M8 1:28.64 43.01 2:11.65 9.35
649 8 45 HOLYWELL Shaun M1 1:28.10 44.56 2:12.66 10.36
116 9 30 CAMERON Neil M7 1:31.95 45.06 2:17.01 14.71
113 10 22 COCHRAN Hamish M8 1:33.20 47.95 2:21.15 18.85
693 11 46 WHITHAM Sam M1 1:33.49 48.30 2:21.79 19.49
118 12 25 OXNEVAD Tony M7 1:40.91 48.70 2:29.61 27.31
214 13 52 RICHARDSON Blair M7 1:55.31 57.18 2:52.49 50.19
607 14 21 PETERSON Kevin M9 2:11.89 1:04.42 3:16.31 1:14.01
277 18 CORNER Michael M11 2:28.39 DNF
164 20 WADE Brian M9 2:18.03 DNS
16 27 MCKEOWN Geoff M7 1:46.51 DNS
68 29 SMITH Ian M7 DNS DNS
697 31 PERKINS Andrew M6 1:46.03 DNS
83 33 BUSHELL Michael M6 1:26.44 DNS
152 34 ROLLESTON William M6 1:31.41 DNS
27 42 TYLDEN Mark M4 DNS DNS
272 44 KITCHIN Tyler M2 1:32.80 DNF
602 47 CLEMENT Theo M0 1:25.48 DNS
688 53 WIGLEY Guy M6 1:40.65 DNS


Men - Handicap

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
62 1 26 HUNT Geoff M8 1:25.46 43.62 2:09.08 1:50.36 100
63 2 51 UNGER Mike M8 1:28.64 43.01 2:11.65 1:52.56 2.20 80
80 3 35 MCPHERSON Hamish M6 1:23.97 41.86 2:05.83 1:52.62 2.26 60
92 4 41 MCDONALD Rowan M5 1:22.12 41.12 2:03.24 1:54.61 4.25 50
567 5 38 WOOD Paul M6 1:25.48 42.69 2:08.17 1:55.99 5.63 45
76 6 39 VAITKUS Haggis M6 1:27.29 42.11 2:09.40 1:57.11 6.75 40
113 7 22 COCHRAN Hamish M8 1:33.20 47.95 2:21.15 1:59.84 9.48 36
116 8 30 CAMERON Neil M7 1:31.95 45.06 2:17.01 2:00.57 10.21 32
692 9 48 WOOD Lewis M0 1:22.79 39.51 2:02.30 2:02.30 11.94 29
118 10 25 OXNEVAD Tony M7 1:40.91 48.70 2:29.61 2:10.16 19.80 26
649 11 45 HOLYWELL Shaun M1 1:28.10 44.56 2:12.66 2:11.86 21.50 24
693 12 46 WHITHAM Sam M1 1:33.49 48.30 2:21.79 2:21.36 31.00 22
214 13 52 RICHARDSON Blair M7 1:55.31 57.18 2:52.49 2:30.93 40.57 20
607 14 21 PETERSON Kevin M9 2:11.89 1:04.42 3:16.31 2:40.78 50.42 18
277 18 CORNER Michael M11 2:28.39 DNF
164 20 WADE Brian M9 2:18.03 DNS
16 27 MCKEOWN Geoff M7 1:46.51 DNS
68 29 SMITH Ian M7 DNS DNS
697 31 PERKINS Andrew M6 1:46.03 DNS
83 33 BUSHELL Michael M6 1:26.44 DNS
152 34 ROLLESTON William M6 1:31.41 DNS
27 42 TYLDEN Mark M4 DNS DNS
272 44 KITCHIN Tyler M2 1:32.80 DNF
602 47 CLEMENT Theo M0 1:25.48 DNS
688 53 WIGLEY Guy M6 1:40.65 DNS



Men - Class Results


Class M11 : Men 80 - 84

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
277 18 CORNER Michael 2:28.39 DNF


Class M9 : Men 70 - 74

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
607 1 21 PETERSON Kevin 2:11.89 1:04.42 3:16.31
164 20 WADE Brian 2:18.03 DNS


Class M8 : Men 65 - 69

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
62 1 26 HUNT Geoff 1:25.46 43.62 2:09.08
63 2 51 UNGER Mike 1:28.64 43.01 2:11.65 2.57
113 3 22 COCHRAN Hamish 1:33.20 47.95 2:21.15 12.07


Class M7 : Men 60 - 64

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
116 1 30 CAMERON Neil 1:31.95 45.06 2:17.01
118 2 25 OXNEVAD Tony 1:40.91 48.70 2:29.61 12.60
214 3 52 RICHARDSON Blair 1:55.31 57.18 2:52.49 35.48
16 27 MCKEOWN Geoff 1:46.51 DNS
68 29 SMITH Ian DNS DNS


Class M6 : Men 55 - 59

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
80 1 35 MCPHERSON Hamish 1:23.97 41.86 2:05.83
567 2 38 WOOD Paul 1:25.48 42.69 2:08.17 2.34
76 3 39 VAITKUS Haggis 1:27.29 42.11 2:09.40 3.57
697 31 PERKINS Andrew 1:46.03 DNS
83 33 BUSHELL Michael 1:26.44 DNS
152 34 ROLLESTON William 1:31.41 DNS
688 53 WIGLEY Guy 1:40.65 DNS


Class M5 : Men 50 - 54

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
92 1 41 MCDONALD Rowan 1:22.12 41.12 2:03.24


Class M4 : Men 45 - 49

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
27 42 TYLDEN Mark DNS DNS


Class M2 : Men 35 - 39

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
272 44 KITCHIN Tyler 1:32.80 DNF


Class M1 : Men 30 - 34

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
649 1 45 HOLYWELL Shaun 1:28.10 44.56 2:12.66
693 2 46 WHITHAM Sam 1:33.49 48.30 2:21.79 9.13


Class M0 : Men under 30

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
692 1 48 WOOD Lewis 1:22.79 39.51 2:02.30
602 47 CLEMENT Theo 1:25.48 DNS