Technical Data
Place Coronet Peak


Women

id Rank Bib Name Class Division Team HCapVal Run 1 Run 2 Total Handicap Gap
1537 1 154 Sophie SAWYER Serious Ski Lone Star 1.5 28.78 30.29 59.07 57.57
1536 2 153 Margie SLATTERY-SMITH Social Ski Lone Star 2.0 35.56 34.87 1:10.43 1:08.43 10.86
1538 3 155 Rozza THOVEX Social Ski Browns Executive .5 35.30 35.13 1:10.43 1:09.93 12.36
2197 4 45 Isobel SAWYER Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW .5 36.09 37.25 1:13.34 1:12.84 15.27
1578 5 159 Monda BOMB Social Ski Browns Executive .5 38.60 40.28 1:18.88 1:18.38 20.81
2195 6 160 Mai SEE YOU AT THE BOTTOM Social Ski Browns Executive .5 39.38 40.42 1:19.80 1:19.30 21.73
39 7 103 Valerie MILLER Social Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 48.24 41.22 1:29.46 1:26.96 29.39
536 8 142 Amanda MULQUEEN Social Ski Habebes 1.5 43.41 45.57 1:28.98 1:27.48 29.91
1532 9 135 Sarah LIDDEL Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 1.5 45.21 45.81 1:31.02 1:29.52 31.95
2199 10 144 Leigh SAXTON Social Ski Habebes 1.5 47.26 46.51 1:33.77 1:32.27 34.70
1551 11 174 Annah DOWSETT Social Ski Six - Pack 1.5 44.94 49.06 1:34.00 1:32.50 34.93
42 104 Julie GIBBS Social Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 DNF 47.47
1519 110 Meagan MCCULLAGH Social Snowboard Snow Lonely 2.5 DNF DNS
1530 132 Paris MACKENZIE Social Ski The Social Champions .5 41.25 DSQ
596 134 Sheena HAYWOOD Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 1:06.93 DNF
1581 164 Alex KAPELLE Serious Ski The Boozers .5 DNF 33.89
243 170 Fiona BOYER Serious Ski Six - Pack 2.0 DSQ 36.62



Women - Class Results


Class : Serious

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
1537 1 154 Sophie SAWYER Ski Lone Star 1.5 28.78 30.29 59.07 57.57 100
1581 164 Alex KAPELLE Ski The Boozers .5 DNF 33.89
243 170 Fiona BOYER Ski Six - Pack 2.0 DSQ 36.62


Class : Social

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
1536 1 153 Margie SLATTERY-SMITH Ski Lone Star 2.0 35.56 34.87 1:10.43 1:08.43 100
1538 2 155 Rozza THOVEX Ski Browns Executive .5 35.30 35.13 1:10.43 1:09.93 1.50 80
2197 3 45 Isobel SAWYER Ski The Udder Team by the COW .5 36.09 37.25 1:13.34 1:12.84 4.41 60
1578 4 159 Monda BOMB Ski Browns Executive .5 38.60 40.28 1:18.88 1:18.38 9.95 50
2195 5 160 Mai SEE YOU AT THE BOTTOM Ski Browns Executive .5 39.38 40.42 1:19.80 1:19.30 10.87 45
39 6 103 Valerie MILLER Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 48.24 41.22 1:29.46 1:26.96 18.53 40
536 7 142 Amanda MULQUEEN Ski Habebes 1.5 43.41 45.57 1:28.98 1:27.48 19.05 36
1532 8 135 Sarah LIDDEL Ski The Udder Team by the COW 1.5 45.21 45.81 1:31.02 1:29.52 21.09 32
2199 9 144 Leigh SAXTON Ski Habebes 1.5 47.26 46.51 1:33.77 1:32.27 23.84 29
1551 10 174 Annah DOWSETT Ski Six - Pack 1.5 44.94 49.06 1:34.00 1:32.50 24.07 26
42 104 Julie GIBBS Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 DNF 47.47
1519 110 Meagan MCCULLAGH Snowboard Snow Lonely 2.5 DNF DNS
1530 132 Paris MACKENZIE Ski The Social Champions .5 41.25 DSQ
596 134 Sheena HAYWOOD Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 1:06.93 DNF


Men

id Rank Bib Name Class Division Team HCapVal Run 1 Run 2 Total Handicap Gap
1528 1 130 Willy HUNT Serious Ski The Social Champions 1.5 24.72 25.22 49.94 48.44
1574 2 125 Ross THE MOUTH Serious Ski Browns Retail .0 24.62 25.15 49.77 49.77 1.33
92 3 149 Rowan MCDONALD Serious Ski Lone Star 1.5 26.19 25.88 52.07 50.57 2.13
1566 4 151 Urb PATERSON Serious Ski Lone Star 1.5 26.67 26.73 53.40 51.90 3.46
1545 5 166 Erik EVERS Serious Ski The Boozers .0 27.57 26.89 54.46 54.46 6.02
1565 6 127 Shuan LI MCPUNTER Serious Ski Browns Retail .5 27.10 28.40 55.50 55.00 6.56
76 7 123 Paul (Haggis) VAITKUS Serious Ski Browns Retail 1.5 29.14 29.28 58.42 56.92 8.48
1552 8 172 Guy MCINTYRE Social Ski Six - Pack 1.5 29.64 29.28 58.92 57.42 8.98
1564 9 126 Tyler THE TEQUILLA KID Serious Ski Browns Retail .5 29.17 28.91 58.08 57.58 9.14
1534 10 150 Graham SAUNDERS Serious Ski Lone Star 1.5 28.51 30.99 59.50 58.00 9.56
1562 11 122 Theo THE LIABILITY Serious Ski Browns Retail .0 29.84 29.25 59.09 59.09 10.65
62 12 107 Geoff HUNT Serious Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 30.90 30.81 1:01.71 59.71 11.27
1541 13 158 Sammy SOCCER Social Ski Browns Executive .5 29.93 30.49 1:00.42 59.92 11.48
1529 14 131 Terry OCONNELL Social Ski The Social Champions 1.5 30.07 31.41 1:01.48 59.98 11.54
541 15 143 Marcus SAXTON Social Ski Habebes 1.0 32.34 30.11 1:02.45 1:01.45 13.01
14 16 108 Jon WARDROP Serious Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 31.91 32.95 1:04.86 1:02.86 14.42
1567 17 156 Ant CASEY Social Ski Browns Executive 1.0 34.93 33.31 1:08.24 1:07.24 18.80
1526 18 128 Doug VEINT Social Ski The Social Champions 1.5 34.77 34.99 1:09.76 1:08.26 19.82
118 19 106 Tony OXNEVAD Serious Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 37.14 37.09 1:14.23 1:12.23 23.79
601 20 147 James PATERSON Social Ski Habebes 1.5 39.28 39.22 1:18.50 1:17.00 28.56
1527 21 129 Nigel BLACK Social Ski The Social Champions 1.5 43.17 44.13 1:27.30 1:25.80 37.36
222 145 Chris MEYER Social Ski Habebes 2.0 DNF DNS
1569 175 Pato SALERNO Social Ski Six - Pack .5 36.10 DNS



Men - Class Results


Class : Serious

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
1528 1 130 Willy HUNT Ski The Social Champions 1.5 24.72 25.22 49.94 48.44 100
1574 2 125 Ross THE MOUTH Ski Browns Retail .0 24.62 25.15 49.77 49.77 1.33 80
92 3 149 Rowan MCDONALD Ski Lone Star 1.5 26.19 25.88 52.07 50.57 2.13 60
1566 4 151 Urb PATERSON Ski Lone Star 1.5 26.67 26.73 53.40 51.90 3.46 50
1545 5 166 Erik EVERS Ski The Boozers .0 27.57 26.89 54.46 54.46 6.02 45
1565 6 127 Shuan LI MCPUNTER Ski Browns Retail .5 27.10 28.40 55.50 55.00 6.56 40
76 7 123 Paul (Haggis) VAITKUS Ski Browns Retail 1.5 29.14 29.28 58.42 56.92 8.48 36
1564 8 126 Tyler THE TEQUILLA KID Ski Browns Retail .5 29.17 28.91 58.08 57.58 9.14 32
1534 9 150 Graham SAUNDERS Ski Lone Star 1.5 28.51 30.99 59.50 58.00 9.56 29
1562 10 122 Theo THE LIABILITY Ski Browns Retail .0 29.84 29.25 59.09 59.09 10.65 26
62 11 107 Geoff HUNT Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 30.90 30.81 1:01.71 59.71 11.27 24
14 12 108 Jon WARDROP Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 31.91 32.95 1:04.86 1:02.86 14.42 22
118 13 106 Tony OXNEVAD Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 37.14 37.09 1:14.23 1:12.23 23.79 20


Class : Social

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
1552 1 172 Guy MCINTYRE Ski Six - Pack 1.5 29.64 29.28 58.92 57.42 100
1541 2 158 Sammy SOCCER Ski Browns Executive .5 29.93 30.49 1:00.42 59.92 2.50 80
1529 3 131 Terry OCONNELL Ski The Social Champions 1.5 30.07 31.41 1:01.48 59.98 2.56 60
541 4 143 Marcus SAXTON Ski Habebes 1.0 32.34 30.11 1:02.45 1:01.45 4.03 50
1567 5 156 Ant CASEY Ski Browns Executive 1.0 34.93 33.31 1:08.24 1:07.24 9.82 45
1526 6 128 Doug VEINT Ski The Social Champions 1.5 34.77 34.99 1:09.76 1:08.26 10.84 40
601 7 147 James PATERSON Ski Habebes 1.5 39.28 39.22 1:18.50 1:17.00 19.58 36
1527 8 129 Nigel BLACK Ski The Social Champions 1.5 43.17 44.13 1:27.30 1:25.80 28.38 32
222 145 Chris MEYER Ski Habebes 2.0 DNF DNS
1569 175 Pato SALERNO Ski Six - Pack .5 36.10 DNS