Technical Data
Place Coronet Peak


Women

id Rank Bib Name Class Division Team HCapVal Run 1 Run 2 Total Handicap Gap
1537 1 154 Sophie SAWYER Serious Ski Lone Star 1.5 14.87 14.09 28.96 27.46
243 2 170 Fiona BOYER Serious Ski Six - Pack 2.0 14.87 16.85 31.72 29.72 2.26
42 3 104 Julie GIBBS Social Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 17.09 15.64 32.73 30.23 2.77
358 4 105 Kerry TREVELLA-HALL Social Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 16.96 16.50 33.46 30.96 3.50
1577 5 148 Akika NAKAJMA Social Ski Habebes 1.5 16.02 17.36 33.38 31.88 4.42
1536 6 153 Margie SLATTERY-SMITH Social Ski Lone Star 2.0 17.62 16.35 33.97 31.97 4.51
1538 7 155 Rozza THOVEX Social Ski Browns Executive .5 16.27 16.27 32.54 32.04 4.58
1568 8 160 Mai SEE SEE YOU AT THE BOTTOM Social Ski Browns Executive .5 16.72 16.72 33.44 32.94 5.48
1578 9 159 Monda BOMB Social Ski Browns Executive .5 17.31 17.31 34.62 34.12 6.66
1551 10 174 Annah DOWSETT Social Ski Six - Pack 1.5 17.83 18.27 36.10 34.60 7.14
1550 11 173 Louise MCQUILLAN Social Ski Six - Pack 1.0 18.30 17.82 36.12 35.12 7.66
40 12 101 Felicity OXNEVAD Social Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 19.51 19.79 39.30 37.30 9.84
1600 13 180 Mieko SAITO Social Ski Snow Sports .5 19.42 19.48 38.90 38.40 10.94
1544 14 165 Rachel VANIER Serious Ski The Boozers .5 25.95 15.01 40.96 40.46 13.00
1519 15 110 Meagan MCCULLAGH Social Snowboard Snow Lonely 2.5 26.32 23.20 49.52 47.02 19.56
1521 112 Cassie SEBAS Social Ski Snow Lonely .5 3:45.01 DNF
1570 113 Jess MAIHODER Social Ski Snow Lonely .5 25.27 DNF
596 134 Sheena HAYWOOD Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 16.96 DNS
1532 135 Sarah LIDDEL Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 1.5 16.06 DNS
1575 137 Suzy HAMILTON Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.5 24.26 DNS



Women - Class Results


Class : Serious

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
1537 1 154 Sophie SAWYER Ski Lone Star 1.5 14.87 14.09 28.96 27.46 100
243 2 170 Fiona BOYER Ski Six - Pack 2.0 14.87 16.85 31.72 29.72 2.26 80
1544 3 165 Rachel VANIER Ski The Boozers .5 25.95 15.01 40.96 40.46 13.00 60


Class : Social

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
42 1 104 Julie GIBBS Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 17.09 15.64 32.73 30.23 100
358 2 105 Kerry TREVELLA-HALL Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 16.96 16.50 33.46 30.96 .73 80
1577 3 148 Akika NAKAJMA Ski Habebes 1.5 16.02 17.36 33.38 31.88 1.65 60
1536 4 153 Margie SLATTERY-SMITH Ski Lone Star 2.0 17.62 16.35 33.97 31.97 1.74 50
1538 5 155 Rozza THOVEX Ski Browns Executive .5 16.27 16.27 32.54 32.04 1.81 45
1568 6 160 Mai SEE SEE YOU AT THE BOTTOM Ski Browns Executive .5 16.72 16.72 33.44 32.94 2.71 40
1578 7 159 Monda BOMB Ski Browns Executive .5 17.31 17.31 34.62 34.12 3.89 36
1551 8 174 Annah DOWSETT Ski Six - Pack 1.5 17.83 18.27 36.10 34.60 4.37 32
1550 9 173 Louise MCQUILLAN Ski Six - Pack 1.0 18.30 17.82 36.12 35.12 4.89 29
40 10 101 Felicity OXNEVAD Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 19.51 19.79 39.30 37.30 7.07 26
1600 11 180 Mieko SAITO Ski Snow Sports .5 19.42 19.48 38.90 38.40 8.17 24
1519 12 110 Meagan MCCULLAGH Snowboard Snow Lonely 2.5 26.32 23.20 49.52 47.02 16.79 22
1521 112 Cassie SEBAS Ski Snow Lonely .5 3:45.01 DNF
1570 113 Jess MAIHODER Ski Snow Lonely .5 25.27 DNF
596 134 Sheena HAYWOOD Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 16.96 DNS
1532 135 Sarah LIDDEL Ski The Udder Team by the COW 1.5 16.06 DNS
1575 137 Suzy HAMILTON Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.5 24.26 DNS


Men

id Rank Bib Name Class Division Team HCapVal Run 1 Run 2 Total Handicap Gap
1528 1 130 Willy HUNT Serious Ski The Social Champions 1.5 13.32 12.92 26.24 24.74
92 2 149 Rowan MCDONALD Serious Ski Lone Star 1.5 13.36 13.08 26.44 24.94 .20
1574 3 125 Ross THE MOUTH Serious Ski Browns Retail .0 12.13 12.87 25.00 25.00 .26
1580 4 163 Jordan REID Social Ski The Boozers .0 13.00 12.93 25.93 25.93 1.19
1534 5 150 Graham SAUNDERS Serious Ski Lone Star 1.5 14.09 13.72 27.81 26.31 1.57
1564 6 126 Tyler THE TEQUILLA KID Serious Ski Browns Retail .5 13.20 13.87 27.07 26.57 1.83
76 7 123 Paul (Haggis) VAITKUS Serious Ski Browns Retail 1.5 13.88 14.33 28.21 26.71 1.97
14 8 108 Jon WARDROP Serious Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 14.43 14.32 28.75 26.75 2.01
27 9 152 Mark TYLDEN Serious Ski Lone Star 1.0 14.21 13.92 28.13 27.13 2.39
1540 10 157 Archie NEMESIS Serious Ski Browns Executive .0 13.60 13.60 27.20 27.20 2.46
1565 11 127 Shuan LI MCPUNTER Serious Ski Browns Retail .5 13.65 14.14 27.79 27.29 2.55
1552 12 172 Guy MCINTYRE Social Ski Six - Pack 1.0 14.09 14.24 28.33 27.33 2.59
1562 13 122 Theo THE LIABILITY Serious Ski Browns Retail .0 13.67 13.96 27.63 27.63 2.89
541 14 143 Marcus SAXTON Social Ski Habebes 1.0 13.82 14.85 28.67 27.67 2.93
68 15 181 Ian SMITH Social Ski Snow Sports 2.0 15.81 14.63 30.44 28.44 3.70
1541 16 158 Sammy SOCCER Social Ski Browns Executive .5 14.64 14.64 29.28 28.78 4.04
1567 17 156 Ant CASEY Social Ski Browns Executive 1.0 14.90 14.90 29.80 28.80 4.06
1546 18 167 Ben WHITE Social Ski The Boozers .0 14.99 14.70 29.69 29.69 4.95
118 19 106 Tony OXNEVAD Serious Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 15.99 15.93 31.92 29.92 5.18
247 20 133 Wayne CAFE Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 16.43 16.51 32.94 30.94 6.20
1529 21 131 Terry OCONNELL Social Ski The Social Champions .0 16.06 15.24 31.30 31.30 6.56
1547 22 168 Gareth ARENELL Social Ski The Boozers .5 17.31 17.31 34.62 34.12 9.38
208 23 109 Dave GARDINER Social Ski Snow Lonely 1.0 17.65 19.19 36.84 35.84 11.10
2196 24 145 Jules WEBSTER Social Ski Habebes .5 18.21 18.66 36.87 36.37 11.63
62 107 Geoff HUNT Serious Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 14.61 DNS
1588 114 George GEORGE Social Snowboard Snow Lonely 2.0 DSQ DNS
1563 124 Jossy (Not So) WELLS Serious Ski Browns Retail .0 13.78 DNF
1526 128 Doug VEINT Social Ski The Social Champions 1.5 17.37 DNS
607 139 Kevin PETERSON Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.5 17.13 DNS
113 140 Hamish COCHRAN Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 14.60 DNS
280 146 Guy SAXTON Social Ski Habebes 1.0 13.32 DNF
1566 151 Urb PATERSON Serious Ski Lone Star 1.5 13.50 DNF
1545 166 Erik EVERS Serious Ski The Boozers .0 DNF 13.06
1569 175 Pato SALERNO Social Ski Six - Pack .0 14.49 DNS



Men - Class Results


Class : Serious

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
1528 1 130 Willy HUNT Ski The Social Champions 1.5 13.32 12.92 26.24 24.74 100
92 2 149 Rowan MCDONALD Ski Lone Star 1.5 13.36 13.08 26.44 24.94 .20 80
1574 3 125 Ross THE MOUTH Ski Browns Retail .0 12.13 12.87 25.00 25.00 .26 60
1534 4 150 Graham SAUNDERS Ski Lone Star 1.5 14.09 13.72 27.81 26.31 1.57 50
1564 5 126 Tyler THE TEQUILLA KID Ski Browns Retail .5 13.20 13.87 27.07 26.57 1.83 45
76 6 123 Paul (Haggis) VAITKUS Ski Browns Retail 1.5 13.88 14.33 28.21 26.71 1.97 40
14 7 108 Jon WARDROP Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 14.43 14.32 28.75 26.75 2.01 36
27 8 152 Mark TYLDEN Ski Lone Star 1.0 14.21 13.92 28.13 27.13 2.39 32
1540 9 157 Archie NEMESIS Ski Browns Executive .0 13.60 13.60 27.20 27.20 2.46 29
1565 10 127 Shuan LI MCPUNTER Ski Browns Retail .5 13.65 14.14 27.79 27.29 2.55 26
1562 11 122 Theo THE LIABILITY Ski Browns Retail .0 13.67 13.96 27.63 27.63 2.89 24
118 12 106 Tony OXNEVAD Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 15.99 15.93 31.92 29.92 5.18 22
62 107 Geoff HUNT Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 14.61 DNS
1563 124 Jossy (Not So) WELLS Ski Browns Retail .0 13.78 DNF
1566 151 Urb PATERSON Ski Lone Star 1.5 13.50 DNF
1545 166 Erik EVERS Ski The Boozers .0 DNF 13.06


Class : Social

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
1580 1 163 Jordan REID Ski The Boozers .0 13.00 12.93 25.93 25.93 100
1552 2 172 Guy MCINTYRE Ski Six - Pack 1.0 14.09 14.24 28.33 27.33 1.40 80
541 3 143 Marcus SAXTON Ski Habebes 1.0 13.82 14.85 28.67 27.67 1.74 60
68 4 181 Ian SMITH Ski Snow Sports 2.0 15.81 14.63 30.44 28.44 2.51 50
1541 5 158 Sammy SOCCER Ski Browns Executive .5 14.64 14.64 29.28 28.78 2.85 45
1567 6 156 Ant CASEY Ski Browns Executive 1.0 14.90 14.90 29.80 28.80 2.87 40
1546 7 167 Ben WHITE Ski The Boozers .0 14.99 14.70 29.69 29.69 3.76 36
247 8 133 Wayne CAFE Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 16.43 16.51 32.94 30.94 5.01 32
1529 9 131 Terry OCONNELL Ski The Social Champions .0 16.06 15.24 31.30 31.30 5.37 29
1547 10 168 Gareth ARENELL Ski The Boozers .5 17.31 17.31 34.62 34.12 8.19 26
208 11 109 Dave GARDINER Ski Snow Lonely 1.0 17.65 19.19 36.84 35.84 9.91 24
2196 12 145 Jules WEBSTER Ski Habebes .5 18.21 18.66 36.87 36.37 10.44 22
1588 114 George GEORGE Snowboard Snow Lonely 2.0 DSQ DNS
1526 128 Doug VEINT Ski The Social Champions 1.5 17.37 DNS
607 139 Kevin PETERSON Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.5 17.13 DNS
113 140 Hamish COCHRAN Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 14.60 DNS
280 146 Guy SAXTON Ski Habebes 1.0 13.32 DNF
1569 175 Pato SALERNO Ski Six - Pack .0 14.49 DNS