Technical Data
Place Coronet Peak


Women

id Rank Bib Name Class Division Team HCapVal Run 1 Run 2 Total Handicap Gap
1581 1 164 Alex KAPELLE Serious Ski The Boozers .5 25.16 24.98 50.14 49.64
1537 2 154 Sophie SAWYER Serious Ski Lone Star 1.5 26.59 26.33 52.92 51.42 1.78
1536 3 153 Margie SLATTERY-SMITH Social Ski Lone Star 2.0 30.21 29.72 59.93 57.93 8.29
243 4 170 Fiona BOYER Serious Ski Six - Pack 2.0 30.15 30.18 1:00.33 58.33 8.69
276 5 138 Alison DUDER Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 3.0 31.10 31.49 1:02.59 59.59 9.95
1538 6 155 Rozza THOVEX Social Ski Browns Executive .5 29.94 31.15 1:01.09 1:00.59 10.95
358 7 105 Kerry TREVELLA-HALL Social Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 31.74 32.00 1:03.74 1:01.24 11.60
42 8 104 Julie GIBBS Social Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 31.37 32.53 1:03.90 1:01.40 11.76
1532 9 135 Sarah LIDDEL Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 1.5 31.93 33.69 1:05.62 1:04.12 14.48
1578 10 159 Monda BOMB Social Ski Browns Executive .5 32.74 32.73 1:05.47 1:04.97 15.33
1530 11 132 Paris MACKENZIE Social Ski The Social Champions .5 32.15 33.49 1:05.64 1:05.14 15.50
1551 12 174 Annah DOWSETT Social Ski Six - Pack 1.5 33.24 34.82 1:08.06 1:06.56 16.92
40 13 101 Felicity OXNEVAD Social Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 34.93 35.32 1:10.25 1:08.25 18.61
536 14 142 Amanda MULQUEEN Social Ski Habebes 1.5 35.65 36.74 1:12.39 1:10.89 21.25
1575 15 137 Suzy HAMILTON Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.5 43.78 45.54 1:29.32 1:26.82 37.18
2195 160 Mai SEE YOU AT THE BOTTOM Social Ski Browns Executive .5 30.88 DNF



Women - Class Results


Class : Serious

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
1581 1 164 Alex KAPELLE Ski The Boozers .5 25.16 24.98 50.14 49.64 100
1537 2 154 Sophie SAWYER Ski Lone Star 1.5 26.59 26.33 52.92 51.42 1.78 80
243 3 170 Fiona BOYER Ski Six - Pack 2.0 30.15 30.18 1:00.33 58.33 8.69 60


Class : Social

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
1536 1 153 Margie SLATTERY-SMITH Ski Lone Star 2.0 30.21 29.72 59.93 57.93 100
276 2 138 Alison DUDER Ski The Udder Team by the COW 3.0 31.10 31.49 1:02.59 59.59 1.66 80
1538 3 155 Rozza THOVEX Ski Browns Executive .5 29.94 31.15 1:01.09 1:00.59 2.66 60
358 4 105 Kerry TREVELLA-HALL Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 31.74 32.00 1:03.74 1:01.24 3.31 50
42 5 104 Julie GIBBS Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 31.37 32.53 1:03.90 1:01.40 3.47 45
1532 6 135 Sarah LIDDEL Ski The Udder Team by the COW 1.5 31.93 33.69 1:05.62 1:04.12 6.19 40
1578 7 159 Monda BOMB Ski Browns Executive .5 32.74 32.73 1:05.47 1:04.97 7.04 36
1530 8 132 Paris MACKENZIE Ski The Social Champions .5 32.15 33.49 1:05.64 1:05.14 7.21 32
1551 9 174 Annah DOWSETT Ski Six - Pack 1.5 33.24 34.82 1:08.06 1:06.56 8.63 29
40 10 101 Felicity OXNEVAD Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 34.93 35.32 1:10.25 1:08.25 10.32 26
536 11 142 Amanda MULQUEEN Ski Habebes 1.5 35.65 36.74 1:12.39 1:10.89 12.96 24
1575 12 137 Suzy HAMILTON Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.5 43.78 45.54 1:29.32 1:26.82 28.89 22
2195 160 Mai SEE YOU AT THE BOTTOM Ski Browns Executive .5 30.88 DNF


Men

id Rank Bib Name Class Division Team HCapVal Run 1 Run 2 Total Handicap Gap
1528 1 130 Willy HUNT Serious Ski The Social Champions 1.5 23.88 24.21 48.09 46.59
1566 2 151 Urb PATERSON Serious Ski Lone Star 1.5 24.72 25.15 49.87 48.37 1.78
1574 3 125 Ross THE MOUTH Serious Ski Browns Retail .0 24.33 24.28 48.61 48.61 2.02
92 4 149 Rowan MCDONALD Serious Ski Lone Star 1.5 25.05 25.32 50.37 48.87 2.28
1545 5 166 Erik EVERS Serious Ski The Boozers .0 24.79 24.60 49.39 49.39 2.80
1564 6 126 Tyler THE TEQUILLA KID Serious Ski Browns Retail .5 25.05 25.72 50.77 50.27 3.68
14 7 108 Jon WARDROP Serious Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 25.78 26.52 52.30 50.30 3.71
1565 8 127 Shuan LI MCPUNTER Serious Ski Browns Retail .5 25.48 25.42 50.90 50.40 3.81
1534 9 150 Graham SAUNDERS Serious Ski Lone Star 1.5 26.05 26.45 52.50 51.00 4.41
76 10 123 Paul (Haggis) VAITKUS Serious Ski Browns Retail 1.5 26.47 26.04 52.51 51.01 4.42
541 11 143 Marcus SAXTON Social Ski Habebes 1.0 26.79 26.92 53.71 52.71 6.12
1552 12 172 Guy MCINTYRE Social Ski Six - Pack 1.5 26.64 28.31 54.95 53.45 6.86
1541 13 158 Sammy SOCCER Social Ski Browns Executive .5 28.79 28.72 57.51 57.01 10.42
1569 14 175 Pato SALERNO Social Ski Six - Pack .5 27.43 30.11 57.54 57.04 10.45
118 15 106 Tony OXNEVAD Serious Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 29.73 29.78 59.51 57.51 10.92
1529 16 131 Terry OCONNELL Social Ski The Social Champions 1.5 30.47 29.74 1:00.21 58.71 12.12
1567 17 156 Ant CASEY Social Ski Browns Executive 1.0 29.65 30.40 1:00.05 59.05 12.46
247 18 133 Wayne CAFE Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 31.63 30.36 1:01.99 59.99 13.40
601 19 147 James PATERSON Social Ski Habebes 1.5 32.75 32.45 1:05.20 1:03.70 17.11
222 20 145 Chris MEYER Social Ski Habebes 2.0 34.97 34.67 1:09.64 1:07.64 21.05
1527 21 129 Nigel BLACK Social Ski The Social Champions 1.5 36.03 35.88 1:11.91 1:10.41 23.82
607 22 139 Kevin PETERSON Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.5 42.15 41.72 1:23.87 1:21.37 34.78



Men - Class Results


Class : Serious

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
1528 1 130 Willy HUNT Ski The Social Champions 1.5 23.88 24.21 48.09 46.59 100
1566 2 151 Urb PATERSON Ski Lone Star 1.5 24.72 25.15 49.87 48.37 1.78 80
1574 3 125 Ross THE MOUTH Ski Browns Retail .0 24.33 24.28 48.61 48.61 2.02 60
92 4 149 Rowan MCDONALD Ski Lone Star 1.5 25.05 25.32 50.37 48.87 2.28 50
1545 5 166 Erik EVERS Ski The Boozers .0 24.79 24.60 49.39 49.39 2.80 45
1564 6 126 Tyler THE TEQUILLA KID Ski Browns Retail .5 25.05 25.72 50.77 50.27 3.68 40
14 7 108 Jon WARDROP Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 25.78 26.52 52.30 50.30 3.71 36
1565 8 127 Shuan LI MCPUNTER Ski Browns Retail .5 25.48 25.42 50.90 50.40 3.81 32
1534 9 150 Graham SAUNDERS Ski Lone Star 1.5 26.05 26.45 52.50 51.00 4.41 29
76 10 123 Paul (Haggis) VAITKUS Ski Browns Retail 1.5 26.47 26.04 52.51 51.01 4.42 26
118 11 106 Tony OXNEVAD Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 29.73 29.78 59.51 57.51 10.92 24


Class : Social

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
541 1 143 Marcus SAXTON Ski Habebes 1.0 26.79 26.92 53.71 52.71 100
1552 2 172 Guy MCINTYRE Ski Six - Pack 1.5 26.64 28.31 54.95 53.45 .74 80
1541 3 158 Sammy SOCCER Ski Browns Executive .5 28.79 28.72 57.51 57.01 4.30 60
1569 4 175 Pato SALERNO Ski Six - Pack .5 27.43 30.11 57.54 57.04 4.33 50
1529 5 131 Terry OCONNELL Ski The Social Champions 1.5 30.47 29.74 1:00.21 58.71 6.00 45
1567 6 156 Ant CASEY Ski Browns Executive 1.0 29.65 30.40 1:00.05 59.05 6.34 40
247 7 133 Wayne CAFE Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 31.63 30.36 1:01.99 59.99 7.28 36
601 8 147 James PATERSON Ski Habebes 1.5 32.75 32.45 1:05.20 1:03.70 10.99 32
222 9 145 Chris MEYER Ski Habebes 2.0 34.97 34.67 1:09.64 1:07.64 14.93 29
1527 10 129 Nigel BLACK Ski The Social Champions 1.5 36.03 35.88 1:11.91 1:10.41 17.70 26
607 11 139 Kevin PETERSON Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.5 42.15 41.72 1:23.87 1:21.37 28.66 24