Technical Data
Place Coronet Peak


Women

id Rank Bib Name Class Division Team HCapVal Run 1 Run 2 Total Handicap Gap
1536 1 119 Margie SLATTERY social ski Lone Star 2 2.0 24.98 24.18 49.16 47.16
2230 2 115 Arabella MITCHELL serious ski QAST .5 24.22 24.55 48.77 48.27 1.11
2231 3 121 Lucy BROWN serious ski Lone Star 2 .5 24.05 24.89 48.94 48.44 1.28
698 4 103 Rosie TOVEY social ski Browns .5 26.33 26.52 52.85 52.35 5.19
2217 5 129 Heidi COCHRAN social ski Dancing Petrels 1.0 27.86 28.52 56.38 55.38 8.22
42 6 125 Julie GIBBS social ski Two Paddocks 2.5 29.10 29.11 58.21 55.71 8.55
461 7 112 Sarah ROBINSON social ski QAST 1.5 29.64 29.48 59.12 57.62 10.46
39 8 124 Valerie MILLER social ski Two Paddocks 2.5 30.15 31.28 1:01.43 58.93 11.77
40 9 123 Felicity OXNEVAD social ski Two Paddocks 2.5 33.20 31.79 1:04.99 1:02.49 15.33
1600 10 141 Mieko SAITO social ski Habebes 1.5 32.45 31.78 1:04.23 1:02.73 15.57
536 11 139 Amanda MULQUEEN social ski Habebes 2.0 33.42 33.88 1:07.30 1:05.30 18.14
2235 107 Holly WALL social ski Browns .5 26.56 DSQ



Women - Class Results


Class : Serious

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
2230 1 115 Arabella MITCHELL ski QAST .5 24.22 24.55 48.77 48.27 100
2231 2 121 Lucy BROWN ski Lone Star 2 .5 24.05 24.89 48.94 48.44 .17 80


Class : Social

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
1536 1 119 Margie SLATTERY ski Lone Star 2 2.0 24.98 24.18 49.16 47.16 100
698 2 103 Rosie TOVEY ski Browns .5 26.33 26.52 52.85 52.35 5.19 80
2217 3 129 Heidi COCHRAN ski Dancing Petrels 1.0 27.86 28.52 56.38 55.38 8.22 60
42 4 125 Julie GIBBS ski Two Paddocks 2.5 29.10 29.11 58.21 55.71 8.55 50
461 5 112 Sarah ROBINSON ski QAST 1.5 29.64 29.48 59.12 57.62 10.46 45
39 6 124 Valerie MILLER ski Two Paddocks 2.5 30.15 31.28 1:01.43 58.93 11.77 40
40 7 123 Felicity OXNEVAD ski Two Paddocks 2.5 33.20 31.79 1:04.99 1:02.49 15.33 36
1600 8 141 Mieko SAITO ski Habebes 1.5 32.45 31.78 1:04.23 1:02.73 15.57 32
536 9 139 Amanda MULQUEEN ski Habebes 2.0 33.42 33.88 1:07.30 1:05.30 18.14 29
2235 107 Holly WALL ski Browns .5 26.56 DSQ


Men

id Rank Bib Name Class Division Team HCapVal Run 1 Run 2 Total Handicap Gap
92 1 122 Rowan MCDONALD serious ski Lone Star 2 1.5 23.38 23.21 46.59 45.09
649 2 101 Shaun HOLYWELL serious ski Browns .5 23.58 23.35 46.93 46.43 1.34
76 3 104 Haggis VAITKUS serious ski Browns 1.5 23.86 24.43 48.29 46.79 1.70
1566 4 118 Euan PATERSON serious ski Lone Star 2 1.5 24.14 24.76 48.90 47.40 2.31
62 5 127 Geoff HUNT serious ski Two Paddocks 2.0 24.87 24.86 49.73 47.73 2.64
1552 6 150 Guy MCINTYRE serious ski The Cow 1.5 24.79 25.46 50.25 48.75 3.66
541 7 149 Marcus SAXTON serious ski 1.0 25.35 24.75 50.10 49.10 4.01
280 8 140 Guy SAXTON serious ski Habebes 1.5 25.23 25.45 50.68 49.18 4.09
91 9 133 Rick PETTIT social ski The Cow 2.0 25.88 25.91 51.79 49.79 4.70
65 10 132 Perry COULTER social ski The Cow 2.0 26.07 26.67 52.74 50.74 5.65
449 11 148 Sam SAXTON serious ski 1.0 26.27 25.91 52.18 51.18 6.09
2237 12 108 Mitchell KAY social ski Browns .0 26.08 25.95 52.03 52.03 6.94
118 13 126 Tony OXNEVAD social ski Two Paddocks 2.0 27.93 28.26 56.19 54.19 9.10
1534 14 117 Graham SAUNDERS serious ski Lone Star 2 1.5 28.14 27.90 56.04 54.54 9.45
157 15 130 Graham GILKISON social ski Dancing Petrels 2.0 28.46 28.23 56.69 54.69 9.60
113 16 137 Hamish COCHRAN social ski The Cow 2.0 28.87 28.69 57.56 55.56 10.47
601 17 142 James PATERSON social ski Habebes 1.5 30.15 29.78 59.93 58.43 13.34
2234 18 116 Dave ROBINSON social ski QAST 1.5 30.28 30.24 1:00.52 59.02 13.93
2233 19 128 Daniel MOMICH social ski Dancing Petrels .0 30.37 29.79 1:00.16 1:00.16 15.07
247 20 136 Wayne CAFE social ski The Cow 2.0 31.77 30.58 1:02.35 1:00.35 15.26
214 21 131 Blair RICHARDSON social ski Dancing Petrels 2.0 33.00 32.52 1:05.52 1:03.52 18.43
2236 113 Jonathan ULRICH social ski QAST 1.0 27.13 DSQ
1528 138 Willy HUNT serious ski Habebes 1.5 22.15 DSQ



Men - Class Results


Class : Serious

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
92 1 122 Rowan MCDONALD ski Lone Star 2 1.5 23.38 23.21 46.59 45.09 100
649 2 101 Shaun HOLYWELL ski Browns .5 23.58 23.35 46.93 46.43 1.34 80
76 3 104 Haggis VAITKUS ski Browns 1.5 23.86 24.43 48.29 46.79 1.70 60
1566 4 118 Euan PATERSON ski Lone Star 2 1.5 24.14 24.76 48.90 47.40 2.31 50
62 5 127 Geoff HUNT ski Two Paddocks 2.0 24.87 24.86 49.73 47.73 2.64 45
1552 6 150 Guy MCINTYRE ski The Cow 1.5 24.79 25.46 50.25 48.75 3.66 40
541 7 149 Marcus SAXTON ski 1.0 25.35 24.75 50.10 49.10 4.01 36
280 8 140 Guy SAXTON ski Habebes 1.5 25.23 25.45 50.68 49.18 4.09 32
449 9 148 Sam SAXTON ski 1.0 26.27 25.91 52.18 51.18 6.09 29
1534 10 117 Graham SAUNDERS ski Lone Star 2 1.5 28.14 27.90 56.04 54.54 9.45 26
1528 138 Willy HUNT ski Habebes 1.5 22.15 DSQ


Class : Social

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
91 1 133 Rick PETTIT ski The Cow 2.0 25.88 25.91 51.79 49.79 100
65 2 132 Perry COULTER ski The Cow 2.0 26.07 26.67 52.74 50.74 .95 80
2237 3 108 Mitchell KAY ski Browns .0 26.08 25.95 52.03 52.03 2.24 60
118 4 126 Tony OXNEVAD ski Two Paddocks 2.0 27.93 28.26 56.19 54.19 4.40 50
157 5 130 Graham GILKISON ski Dancing Petrels 2.0 28.46 28.23 56.69 54.69 4.90 45
113 6 137 Hamish COCHRAN ski The Cow 2.0 28.87 28.69 57.56 55.56 5.77 40
601 7 142 James PATERSON ski Habebes 1.5 30.15 29.78 59.93 58.43 8.64 36
2234 8 116 Dave ROBINSON ski QAST 1.5 30.28 30.24 1:00.52 59.02 9.23 32
2233 9 128 Daniel MOMICH ski Dancing Petrels .0 30.37 29.79 1:00.16 1:00.16 10.37 29
247 10 136 Wayne CAFE ski The Cow 2.0 31.77 30.58 1:02.35 1:00.35 10.56 26
214 11 131 Blair RICHARDSON ski Dancing Petrels 2.0 33.00 32.52 1:05.52 1:03.52 13.73 24
2236 113 Jonathan ULRICH ski QAST 1.0 27.13 DSQ