Technical Data
Place Coronet Peak


Women

id Rank Bib Name Class Division Team HCapVal Run 1 Run 2 Total Handicap Gap
2241 1 145 Erika HARRIS serious ski QAST 1.0 14.51 15.08 29.59 28.59
2231 2 121 Lucy BROWN serious ski Lone Star 2 .5 15.49 16.03 31.52 31.02 2.43
2230 3 115 Arabella MITCHELL serious ski QAST .5 15.98 15.91 31.89 31.39 2.80
698 4 103 Rosie TOVEY social ski Browns .5 17.46 17.43 34.89 34.39 5.80
42 5 125 Julie GIBBS social ski Two Paddocks 2.5 18.68 18.53 37.21 34.71 6.12
2235 6 107 Holly WALL social ski Browns .5 17.14 18.30 35.44 34.94 6.35
1536 7 119 Margie SLATTERY social ski Lone Star 2 2.0 18.40 19.51 37.91 35.91 7.32
461 8 112 Sarah ROBINSON social ski QAST 1.5 19.80 19.25 39.05 37.55 8.96
39 9 124 Valerie MILLER social ski Two Paddocks 2.5 20.24 20.57 40.81 38.31 9.72
1533 10 146 Akiko NAKAJIMA social ski 1.5 21.00 20.51 41.51 40.01 11.42
40 11 123 Felicity OXNEVAD social ski Two Paddocks 2.5 20.98 22.17 43.15 40.65 12.06
536 12 139 Amanda MULQUEEN social ski Habebes 2.0 21.48 21.40 42.88 40.88 12.29
2244 13 147 Deborah GILKISON social snowboard Dancing Petrels 3.0 23.44 23.38 46.82 43.82 15.23
1600 141 Mieko SAITO social ski Habebes 1.5 DSQ 22.41



Women - Class Results


Class : Serious

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
2241 1 145 Erika HARRIS ski QAST 1.0 14.51 15.08 29.59 28.59 100
2231 2 121 Lucy BROWN ski Lone Star 2 .5 15.49 16.03 31.52 31.02 2.43 80
2230 3 115 Arabella MITCHELL ski QAST .5 15.98 15.91 31.89 31.39 2.80 60


Class : Social

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
698 1 103 Rosie TOVEY ski Browns .5 17.46 17.43 34.89 34.39 100
42 2 125 Julie GIBBS ski Two Paddocks 2.5 18.68 18.53 37.21 34.71 .32 80
2235 3 107 Holly WALL ski Browns .5 17.14 18.30 35.44 34.94 .55 60
1536 4 119 Margie SLATTERY ski Lone Star 2 2.0 18.40 19.51 37.91 35.91 1.52 50
461 5 112 Sarah ROBINSON ski QAST 1.5 19.80 19.25 39.05 37.55 3.16 45
39 6 124 Valerie MILLER ski Two Paddocks 2.5 20.24 20.57 40.81 38.31 3.92 40
1533 7 146 Akiko NAKAJIMA ski 1.5 21.00 20.51 41.51 40.01 5.62 36
40 8 123 Felicity OXNEVAD ski Two Paddocks 2.5 20.98 22.17 43.15 40.65 6.26 32
536 9 139 Amanda MULQUEEN ski Habebes 2.0 21.48 21.40 42.88 40.88 6.49 29
2244 10 147 Deborah GILKISON snowboard Dancing Petrels 3.0 23.44 23.38 46.82 43.82 9.43 26
1600 141 Mieko SAITO ski Habebes 1.5 DSQ 22.41


Men

id Rank Bib Name Class Division Team HCapVal Run 1 Run 2 Total Handicap Gap
459 1 120 Willis FEASEY serious ski Lone Star 2 .0 13.38 13.27 26.65 26.65
1566 2 118 Euan PATERSON serious ski Lone Star 2 1.5 15.01 14.97 29.98 28.48 1.83
92 3 122 Rowan MCDONALD serious ski Lone Star 2 1.5 14.84 15.25 30.09 28.59 1.94
649 4 101 Shaun HOLYWELL serious ski Browns .5 15.17 14.93 30.10 29.60 2.95
2242 5 113 Jeremy ULRICH serious ski QAST 1.0 15.52 15.32 30.84 29.84 3.19
1552 6 150 Guy MCINTYRE serious ski The Cow 1.5 15.97 16.06 32.03 30.53 3.88
76 7 104 Haggis VAITKUS serious ski Browns 1.5 15.88 16.20 32.08 30.58 3.93
62 8 127 Geoff HUNT serious ski Two Paddocks 2.0 16.15 16.46 32.61 30.61 3.96
65 9 132 Perry COULTER social ski The Cow 2.0 16.38 16.51 32.89 30.89 4.24
1534 10 117 Graham SAUNDERS serious ski Lone Star 2 1.5 16.29 16.28 32.57 31.07 4.42
280 11 140 Guy SAXTON serious ski Habebes 1.5 16.11 16.70 32.81 31.31 4.66
91 12 133 Rick PETTIT social ski The Cow 2.0 17.08 16.80 33.88 31.88 5.23
113 13 129 Hamish COCHRAN social ski The Cow 2.0 17.71 17.65 35.36 33.36 6.71
118 14 126 Tony OXNEVAD social ski Two Paddocks 2.0 17.70 17.93 35.63 33.63 6.98
1529 15 137 Terry OCONNELL social ski Dancing Petrels 1.5 17.71 17.65 35.36 33.86 7.21
2237 16 108 Mitchell KAY social ski Browns .0 17.30 16.94 34.24 34.24 7.59
247 17 136 Wayne CAFE social ski The Cow 2.0 18.09 18.89 36.98 34.98 8.33
701 18 135 Mike TAYLOR social ski The Cow 2.0 18.54 18.62 37.16 35.16 8.51
601 19 142 James PATERSON social ski Habebes 1.5 18.54 18.49 37.03 35.53 8.88
157 20 130 Graham GILKISON social ski Dancing Petrels 2.0 18.02 19.70 37.72 35.72 9.07
2233 21 128 Daniel MOMICH social ski Dancing Petrels .0 17.88 18.13 36.01 36.01 9.36
2243 22 159 Hugh MCCULLOUGH social ski .5 18.74 19.01 37.75 37.25 10.60



Men - Class Results


Class : Serious

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
459 1 120 Willis FEASEY ski Lone Star 2 .0 13.38 13.27 26.65 26.65 100
1566 2 118 Euan PATERSON ski Lone Star 2 1.5 15.01 14.97 29.98 28.48 1.83 80
92 3 122 Rowan MCDONALD ski Lone Star 2 1.5 14.84 15.25 30.09 28.59 1.94 60
649 4 101 Shaun HOLYWELL ski Browns .5 15.17 14.93 30.10 29.60 2.95 50
2242 5 113 Jeremy ULRICH ski QAST 1.0 15.52 15.32 30.84 29.84 3.19 45
1552 6 150 Guy MCINTYRE ski The Cow 1.5 15.97 16.06 32.03 30.53 3.88 40
76 7 104 Haggis VAITKUS ski Browns 1.5 15.88 16.20 32.08 30.58 3.93 36
62 8 127 Geoff HUNT ski Two Paddocks 2.0 16.15 16.46 32.61 30.61 3.96 32
1534 9 117 Graham SAUNDERS ski Lone Star 2 1.5 16.29 16.28 32.57 31.07 4.42 29
280 10 140 Guy SAXTON ski Habebes 1.5 16.11 16.70 32.81 31.31 4.66 26


Class : Social

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
65 1 132 Perry COULTER ski The Cow 2.0 16.38 16.51 32.89 30.89 100
91 2 133 Rick PETTIT ski The Cow 2.0 17.08 16.80 33.88 31.88 .99 80
113 3 129 Hamish COCHRAN ski The Cow 2.0 17.71 17.65 35.36 33.36 2.47 60
118 4 126 Tony OXNEVAD ski Two Paddocks 2.0 17.70 17.93 35.63 33.63 2.74 50
1529 5 137 Terry OCONNELL ski Dancing Petrels 1.5 17.71 17.65 35.36 33.86 2.97 45
2237 6 108 Mitchell KAY ski Browns .0 17.30 16.94 34.24 34.24 3.35 40
247 7 136 Wayne CAFE ski The Cow 2.0 18.09 18.89 36.98 34.98 4.09 36
701 8 135 Mike TAYLOR ski The Cow 2.0 18.54 18.62 37.16 35.16 4.27 32
601 9 142 James PATERSON ski Habebes 1.5 18.54 18.49 37.03 35.53 4.64 29
157 10 130 Graham GILKISON ski Dancing Petrels 2.0 18.02 19.70 37.72 35.72 4.83 26
2233 11 128 Daniel MOMICH ski Dancing Petrels .0 17.88 18.13 36.01 36.01 5.12 24
2243 12 159 Hugh MCCULLOUGH ski .5 18.74 19.01 37.75 37.25 6.36 22