Technical Data
Place Coronet Peak


Women

id Rank Bib Name Class Division Team HCapVal Run 1 Run 2 Total Handicap Gap
2231 1 121 Lucy BROWN serious ski Lone Star 2 .5 19.75 20.14 39.89 39.39
698 2 103 Rosie TOVEY social ski Browns .5 22.27 22.64 44.91 44.41 5.02
42 3 125 Julie GIBBS social ski Two Paddocks 2.5 23.62 24.84 48.46 45.96 6.57
1536 4 119 Margie SLATTERY social ski Lone Star 2 2.0 23.68 24.51 48.19 46.19 6.80
596 5 134 Sheena HAYWOOD social ski The Cow 2.0 25.04 25.19 50.23 48.23 8.84
1533 6 146 Akiko NAKAJIMA social ski Habebes 1.5 25.09 24.85 49.94 48.44 9.05
40 7 123 Felicity OXNEVAD social ski Two Paddocks 2.5 24.71 27.69 52.40 49.90 10.51
536 8 139 Amanda MULQUEEN social ski Habebes 2.0 26.39 27.34 53.73 51.73 12.34
2235 107 Holly WALL social ski Browns .5 DSQ 21.81
1600 141 Mieko SAITO social ski Habebes 1.5 26.63 DNF



Women - Class Results


Class : Serious

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
2231 1 121 Lucy BROWN ski Lone Star 2 .5 19.75 20.14 39.89 39.39 100


Class : Social

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
698 1 103 Rosie TOVEY ski Browns .5 22.27 22.64 44.91 44.41 100
42 2 125 Julie GIBBS ski Two Paddocks 2.5 23.62 24.84 48.46 45.96 1.55 80
1536 3 119 Margie SLATTERY ski Lone Star 2 2.0 23.68 24.51 48.19 46.19 1.78 60
596 4 134 Sheena HAYWOOD ski The Cow 2.0 25.04 25.19 50.23 48.23 3.82 50
1533 5 146 Akiko NAKAJIMA ski Habebes 1.5 25.09 24.85 49.94 48.44 4.03 45
40 6 123 Felicity OXNEVAD ski Two Paddocks 2.5 24.71 27.69 52.40 49.90 5.49 40
536 7 139 Amanda MULQUEEN ski Habebes 2.0 26.39 27.34 53.73 51.73 7.32 36
2235 107 Holly WALL ski Browns .5 DSQ 21.81
1600 141 Mieko SAITO ski Habebes 1.5 26.63 DNF


Men

id Rank Bib Name Class Division Team HCapVal Run 1 Run 2 Total Handicap Gap
459 1 120 Willis FEASEY serious ski Lone Star 2 .0 17.66 17.60 35.26 35.26
1566 2 118 Euan PATERSON serious ski Lone Star 2 1.5 19.54 18.95 38.49 36.99 1.73
92 3 122 Rowan MCDONALD serious ski Lone Star 2 1.5 20.00 19.78 39.78 38.28 3.02
76 4 104 Haggis VAITKUS serious ski Browns 1.5 20.02 19.92 39.94 38.44 3.18
649 5 101 Shaun HOLYWELL serious ski Browns .5 19.30 19.85 39.15 38.65 3.39
1534 6 117 Graham SAUNDERS serious ski Lone Star 2 1.5 20.28 20.53 40.81 39.31 4.05
280 7 140 Guy SAXTON serious ski Habebes 1.5 20.99 19.97 40.96 39.46 4.20
541 8 149 Marcus SAXTON serious ski 1.0 20.16 20.66 40.82 39.82 4.56
1552 9 150 Guy MCINTYRE serious ski The Cow 1.5 21.10 20.23 41.33 39.83 4.57
602 10 106 Theo CLEMENT serious ski Browns .0 19.89 19.97 39.86 39.86 4.60
62 11 127 Geoff HUNT serious ski Two Paddocks 2.0 20.56 21.52 42.08 40.08 4.82
91 12 133 Rick PETTIT social ski The Cow 2.0 20.78 21.89 42.67 40.67 5.41
247 13 136 Wayne CAFE social ski The Cow 2.0 22.67 21.60 44.27 42.27 7.01
118 14 126 Tony OXNEVAD social ski Two Paddocks 2.0 22.94 22.26 45.20 43.20 7.94
2237 15 108 Mitchell KAY social ski Browns .0 22.49 21.24 43.73 43.73 8.47
275 16 135 Stephen ROYDS social ski The Cow .0 22.49 23.72 46.21 46.21 10.95
2254 17 142 Unknown MAN social ski Habebes .0 24.44 22.67 47.11 47.11 11.85
2255 18 181 Anthony MITCHELL social snowboard 2.0 27.78 26.27 54.05 52.05 16.79
2242 113 Jeremy ULRICH serious ski QAST 1.0 19.36 DNF
65 132 Perry COULTER social ski The Cow 2.0 21.04 DNF



Men - Class Results


Class : Serious

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
459 1 120 Willis FEASEY ski Lone Star 2 .0 17.66 17.60 35.26 35.26 100
1566 2 118 Euan PATERSON ski Lone Star 2 1.5 19.54 18.95 38.49 36.99 1.73 80
92 3 122 Rowan MCDONALD ski Lone Star 2 1.5 20.00 19.78 39.78 38.28 3.02 60
76 4 104 Haggis VAITKUS ski Browns 1.5 20.02 19.92 39.94 38.44 3.18 50
649 5 101 Shaun HOLYWELL ski Browns .5 19.30 19.85 39.15 38.65 3.39 45
1534 6 117 Graham SAUNDERS ski Lone Star 2 1.5 20.28 20.53 40.81 39.31 4.05 40
280 7 140 Guy SAXTON ski Habebes 1.5 20.99 19.97 40.96 39.46 4.20 36
541 8 149 Marcus SAXTON ski 1.0 20.16 20.66 40.82 39.82 4.56 32
1552 9 150 Guy MCINTYRE ski The Cow 1.5 21.10 20.23 41.33 39.83 4.57 29
602 10 106 Theo CLEMENT ski Browns .0 19.89 19.97 39.86 39.86 4.60 26
62 11 127 Geoff HUNT ski Two Paddocks 2.0 20.56 21.52 42.08 40.08 4.82 24
2242 113 Jeremy ULRICH ski QAST 1.0 19.36 DNF


Class : Social

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
91 1 133 Rick PETTIT ski The Cow 2.0 20.78 21.89 42.67 40.67 100
247 2 136 Wayne CAFE ski The Cow 2.0 22.67 21.60 44.27 42.27 1.60 80
118 3 126 Tony OXNEVAD ski Two Paddocks 2.0 22.94 22.26 45.20 43.20 2.53 60
2237 4 108 Mitchell KAY ski Browns .0 22.49 21.24 43.73 43.73 3.06 50
275 5 135 Stephen ROYDS ski The Cow .0 22.49 23.72 46.21 46.21 5.54 45
2254 6 142 Unknown MAN ski Habebes .0 24.44 22.67 47.11 47.11 6.44 40
2255 7 181 Anthony MITCHELL snowboard 2.0 27.78 26.27 54.05 52.05 11.38 36
65 132 Perry COULTER ski The Cow 2.0 21.04 DNF