Technical Data
Place Coronet Peak


Women

id Rank Bib Name Class Division Team HCapVal Run 1 Run 2 Total Handicap Gap
1544 1 165 Rachel VANIER Serious Ski The Boozers .5 21.80 21.02 42.82 42.32
1537 2 154 Sophie SAWYER Serious Ski Lone Star 1.5 22.17 22.71 44.88 43.38 1.06
243 3 170 Fiona BOYER Serious Ski Six - Pack 2.0 24.67 26.45 51.12 49.12 6.80
1536 4 153 Margie SLATTERY-SMITH Social Ski Lone Star 2.0 26.66 24.73 51.39 49.39 7.07
358 5 105 Kerry TREVELLA-HALL Social Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 26.73 26.99 53.72 51.22 8.90
1532 6 135 Sarah LIDDEL Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 1.5 25.40 27.92 53.32 51.82 9.50
1551 7 174 Annah DOWSETT Social Ski Six - Pack 1.5 27.03 28.18 55.21 53.71 11.39
1538 8 155 Rozza THOVEX Social Ski Browns Executive .5 26.43 28.15 54.58 54.08 11.76
1578 9 159 Monda BOMB Social Ski Browns Executive .5 27.38 27.52 54.90 54.40 12.08
1530 10 132 Paris MACKENZIE Social Ski The Social Champions .5 28.31 27.29 55.60 55.10 12.78
1521 11 112 Cassie SEBAS Social Ski Snow Lonely .5 28.29 27.94 56.23 55.73 13.41
42 12 104 Julie GIBBS Social Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 29.03 29.55 58.58 56.08 13.76
39 13 103 Valerie MILLER Social Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 28.14 31.69 59.83 57.33 15.01
1533 14 148 Akiko NAKAJIMA Social Ski Habebes 1.5 28.87 30.44 59.31 57.81 15.49
596 15 134 Sheena HAYWOOD Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 30.23 30.35 1:00.58 58.58 16.26
1568 16 160 Mai SEE SEE YOU AT THE BOTTOM Social Ski Browns Executive .5 31.68 29.06 1:00.74 1:00.24 17.92
1550 17 173 Louise MCQUILLAN Social Ski Six - Pack 1.0 29.90 32.85 1:02.75 1:01.75 19.43
1519 18 110 Meagan MCCULLAGH Social Snowboard Snow Lonely 2.5 44.29 47.13 1:31.42 1:28.92 46.60
40 101 Felicity OXNEVAD Social Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 DNS DNS
1570 113 Jess MAIHODER Social Ski Snow Lonely .5 DNS DNS
1573 115 Naomi ROBINSON Social Snowboard Snow Lonely 2.5 DNS DNS
1575 137 Suzy HAMILTON Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.5 DNS DNS
276 138 Alison DUDER Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 3.0 26.98 DSQ
536 142 Amanda MULQUEEN Social Ski Habebes 1.5 28.13 DNF
1581 164 Alex KAPELLE Serious Ski The Boozers .5 DNS DNS
1595 172 Keiron BLEACH Social Ski Six - Pack 1.5 DNS DNS



Women - Class Results


Class : Serious

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
1544 1 165 Rachel VANIER Ski The Boozers .5 21.80 21.02 42.82 42.32 100
1537 2 154 Sophie SAWYER Ski Lone Star 1.5 22.17 22.71 44.88 43.38 1.06 80
243 3 170 Fiona BOYER Ski Six - Pack 2.0 24.67 26.45 51.12 49.12 6.80 60
1581 164 Alex KAPELLE Ski The Boozers .5 DNS DNS


Class : Social

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
1536 1 153 Margie SLATTERY-SMITH Ski Lone Star 2.0 26.66 24.73 51.39 49.39 100
358 2 105 Kerry TREVELLA-HALL Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 26.73 26.99 53.72 51.22 1.83 80
1532 3 135 Sarah LIDDEL Ski The Udder Team by the COW 1.5 25.40 27.92 53.32 51.82 2.43 60
1551 4 174 Annah DOWSETT Ski Six - Pack 1.5 27.03 28.18 55.21 53.71 4.32 50
1538 5 155 Rozza THOVEX Ski Browns Executive .5 26.43 28.15 54.58 54.08 4.69 45
1578 6 159 Monda BOMB Ski Browns Executive .5 27.38 27.52 54.90 54.40 5.01 40
1530 7 132 Paris MACKENZIE Ski The Social Champions .5 28.31 27.29 55.60 55.10 5.71 36
1521 8 112 Cassie SEBAS Ski Snow Lonely .5 28.29 27.94 56.23 55.73 6.34 32
42 9 104 Julie GIBBS Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 29.03 29.55 58.58 56.08 6.69 29
39 10 103 Valerie MILLER Ski Two Paddocks 2.5 28.14 31.69 59.83 57.33 7.94 26
1533 11 148 Akiko NAKAJIMA Ski Habebes 1.5 28.87 30.44 59.31 57.81 8.42 24
596 12 134 Sheena HAYWOOD Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 30.23 30.35 1:00.58 58.58 9.19 22
1568 13 160 Mai SEE SEE YOU AT THE BOTTOM Ski Browns Executive .5 31.68 29.06 1:00.74 1:00.24 10.85 20
1550 14 173 Louise MCQUILLAN Ski Six - Pack 1.0 29.90 32.85 1:02.75 1:01.75 12.36 18
1519 15 110 Meagan MCCULLAGH Snowboard Snow Lonely 2.5 44.29 47.13 1:31.42 1:28.92 39.53 16
40 101 Felicity OXNEVAD Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 DNS DNS
1570 113 Jess MAIHODER Ski Snow Lonely .5 DNS DNS
1573 115 Naomi ROBINSON Snowboard Snow Lonely 2.5 DNS DNS
1575 137 Suzy HAMILTON Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.5 DNS DNS
276 138 Alison DUDER Ski The Udder Team by the COW 3.0 26.98 DSQ
536 142 Amanda MULQUEEN Ski Habebes 1.5 28.13 DNF
1595 172 Keiron BLEACH Ski Six - Pack 1.5 DNS DNS


Men

id Rank Bib Name Class Division Team HCapVal Run 1 Run 2 Total Handicap Gap
1566 1 151 Urb PATERSON Serious Ski Lone Star 1.5 20.16 20.48 40.64 39.14
1545 2 166 Erik EVERS Serious Ski The Boozers .0 20.66 20.31 40.97 40.97 1.83
76 3 123 Paul (Haggis) VAITKUS Serious Ski Browns Retail 1.5 21.27 21.91 43.18 41.68 2.54
62 4 107 Geoff HUNT Serious Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 21.73 22.03 43.76 41.76 2.62
1574 5 125 Ross THE MOUTH Serious Ski Browns Retail .0 21.30 20.47 41.77 41.77 2.63
1580 6 163 Jordan REID Social Ski The Boozers .0 20.09 21.71 41.80 41.80 2.66
1534 7 150 Graham SAUNDERS Serious Ski Lone Star 1.5 21.65 22.33 43.98 42.48 3.34
1564 8 126 Tyler THE TEQUILLA KID Serious Ski Browns Retail .5 21.24 23.05 44.29 43.79 4.65
1563 9 124 Jossy (Not So) WELLS Serious Ski Browns Retail .0 21.64 22.30 43.94 43.94 4.80
14 10 108 Jon WARDROP Serious Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 23.54 23.13 46.67 44.67 5.53
27 11 152 Mark TYLDEN Serious Ski Lone Star 1.0 22.97 23.74 46.71 45.71 6.57
1541 12 158 Sammy SOCCER Social Ski Browns Executive .5 24.91 22.83 47.74 47.24 8.10
118 13 106 Tony OXNEVAD Serious Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 25.06 24.29 49.35 47.35 8.21
1567 14 156 Ant CASEY Social Ski Browns Executive 1.0 24.55 24.22 48.77 47.77 8.63
541 15 143 Marcus SAXTON Social Ski Habebes 1.0 24.69 24.38 49.07 48.07 8.93
247 16 133 Wayne CAFE Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 25.46 24.93 50.39 48.39 9.25
1526 17 128 Doug VEINT Social Ski The Social Champions 1.5 26.11 25.98 52.09 50.59 11.45
1527 18 129 Nigel BLACK Social Ski The Social Champions 1.5 29.09 29.60 58.69 57.19 18.05
1548 19 169 Paul ANDERSON Social Ski Six - Pack 1.0 29.80 28.77 58.57 57.57 18.43
1540 20 157 Archie NEMESIS Serious Ski Browns Executive .0 36.98 20.69 57.67 57.67 18.53
222 21 145 Chris MEYER Social Ski Habebes .5 29.63 37.73 1:07.36 1:06.86 27.72
601 22 147 James PATERSON Social Ski Habebes 1.5 26.19 1:11.96 1:38.15 1:36.65 57.51
208 109 Dave GARDINER Social Ski Snow Lonely 1.0 DNS DNS
1520 111 Antoine ROCHEFORT Social Ski Snow Lonely .0 DNS DNS
1588 114 George GEORGE Social Snowboard Snow Lonely 2.0 DNS DNS
1562 122 Theo THE LIABILITY Serious Ski Browns Retail .0 DSQ 21.26
1565 127 Shuan LI MCPUNTER Serious Ski Browns Retail .5 20.22 DSQ
1528 130 Willy HUNT Serious Ski The Social Champions 1.5 19.67 DNF
1529 131 Terry OCONNELL Social Ski The Social Champions 1.5 DNS DNS
607 139 Kevin PETERSON Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.5 34.85 DNF
113 140 Hamish COCHRAN Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 DNS DNS
1576 141 Geoff MCKEWEN Social Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 DNS DNS
280 146 Guy SAXTON Social Ski Habebes 1.0 DSQ DNF
92 149 Rowan MCDONALD Serious Ski Lone Star 1.5 DSQ 21.93
1579 162 Dan CROSS Social Ski The Boozers .0 DSQ DSQ
1546 167 Ben WHITE Social Ski The Boozers .0 DNS DNS
1547 168 Gareth ARENELL Social Ski The Boozers .5 DNS DNS
1549 171 Brian MCATAMNEY Social Ski Six - Pack 1.0 DNS DNS
1569 175 Pato SALERNO Social Ski Six - Pack .0 DNS DNS
1589 176 A Serious Ski Snow Sports .0 DNS DNS
1590 177 B Serious Ski Snow Sports .0 DNS DNS
1591 178 C Serious Ski Snow Sports .0 DNS DNS
1592 179 D Serious Ski Snow Sports .0 DNS DNS
1593 180 E Serious Ski Snow Sports .0 DNS DNS
1594 181 F Serious Ski Snow Sports .0 DNS DNS



Men - Class Results


Class : Serious

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
1566 1 151 Urb PATERSON Ski Lone Star 1.5 20.16 20.48 40.64 39.14 100
1545 2 166 Erik EVERS Ski The Boozers .0 20.66 20.31 40.97 40.97 1.83 80
76 3 123 Paul (Haggis) VAITKUS Ski Browns Retail 1.5 21.27 21.91 43.18 41.68 2.54 60
62 4 107 Geoff HUNT Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 21.73 22.03 43.76 41.76 2.62 50
1574 5 125 Ross THE MOUTH Ski Browns Retail .0 21.30 20.47 41.77 41.77 2.63 45
1534 6 150 Graham SAUNDERS Ski Lone Star 1.5 21.65 22.33 43.98 42.48 3.34 40
1564 7 126 Tyler THE TEQUILLA KID Ski Browns Retail .5 21.24 23.05 44.29 43.79 4.65 36
1563 8 124 Jossy (Not So) WELLS Ski Browns Retail .0 21.64 22.30 43.94 43.94 4.80 32
14 9 108 Jon WARDROP Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 23.54 23.13 46.67 44.67 5.53 29
27 10 152 Mark TYLDEN Ski Lone Star 1.0 22.97 23.74 46.71 45.71 6.57 26
118 11 106 Tony OXNEVAD Ski Two Paddocks 2.0 25.06 24.29 49.35 47.35 8.21 24
1540 12 157 Archie NEMESIS Ski Browns Executive .0 36.98 20.69 57.67 57.67 18.53 22
1562 122 Theo THE LIABILITY Ski Browns Retail .0 DSQ 21.26
1565 127 Shuan LI MCPUNTER Ski Browns Retail .5 20.22 DSQ
1528 130 Willy HUNT Ski The Social Champions 1.5 19.67 DNF
92 149 Rowan MCDONALD Ski Lone Star 1.5 DSQ 21.93
1589 176 A Ski Snow Sports .0 DNS DNS
1590 177 B Ski Snow Sports .0 DNS DNS
1591 178 C Ski Snow Sports .0 DNS DNS
1592 179 D Ski Snow Sports .0 DNS DNS
1593 180 E Ski Snow Sports .0 DNS DNS
1594 181 F Ski Snow Sports .0 DNS DNS


Class : Social

id Rank Bib Name Division Team Handicap Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
1580 1 163 Jordan REID Ski The Boozers .0 20.09 21.71 41.80 41.80 100
1541 2 158 Sammy SOCCER Ski Browns Executive .5 24.91 22.83 47.74 47.24 5.44 80
1567 3 156 Ant CASEY Ski Browns Executive 1.0 24.55 24.22 48.77 47.77 5.97 60
541 4 143 Marcus SAXTON Ski Habebes 1.0 24.69 24.38 49.07 48.07 6.27 50
247 5 133 Wayne CAFE Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 25.46 24.93 50.39 48.39 6.59 45
1526 6 128 Doug VEINT Ski The Social Champions 1.5 26.11 25.98 52.09 50.59 8.79 40
1527 7 129 Nigel BLACK Ski The Social Champions 1.5 29.09 29.60 58.69 57.19 15.39 36
1548 8 169 Paul ANDERSON Ski Six - Pack 1.0 29.80 28.77 58.57 57.57 15.77 32
222 9 145 Chris MEYER Ski Habebes .5 29.63 37.73 1:07.36 1:06.86 25.06 29
601 10 147 James PATERSON Ski Habebes 1.5 26.19 1:11.96 1:38.15 1:36.65 54.85 26
208 109 Dave GARDINER Ski Snow Lonely 1.0 DNS DNS
1520 111 Antoine ROCHEFORT Ski Snow Lonely .0 DNS DNS
1588 114 George GEORGE Snowboard Snow Lonely 2.0 DNS DNS
1529 131 Terry OCONNELL Ski The Social Champions 1.5 DNS DNS
607 139 Kevin PETERSON Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.5 34.85 DNF
113 140 Hamish COCHRAN Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 DNS DNS
1576 141 Geoff MCKEWEN Ski The Udder Team by the COW 2.0 DNS DNS
280 146 Guy SAXTON Ski Habebes 1.0 DSQ DNF
1579 162 Dan CROSS Ski The Boozers .0 DSQ DSQ
1546 167 Ben WHITE Ski The Boozers .0 DNS DNS
1547 168 Gareth ARENELL Ski The Boozers .5 DNS DNS
1549 171 Brian MCATAMNEY Ski Six - Pack 1.0 DNS DNS
1569 175 Pato SALERNO Ski Six - Pack .0 DNS DNS