Technical Data | |
---|---|
Place | Cardrona |
Course Name | Goldrush SL |
Race Information 1st Run | |||
---|---|---|---|
Start Time | 12:30 | ||
Forerunners | - A - |
Race Information 2nd Run | |||
---|---|---|---|
Start Time | 14:15 |
Women | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Bib | Name | Class | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Gap | |
1 | 27 | TEAT Bonny | W8 | 53.02 | 53.94 | 1:46.96 | ||
2 | 28 | GIBBS Julie | W8 | 55.54 | 56.88 | 1:52.42 | 5.46 | |
3 | 41 | DUDER Alison | W9 | 56.65 | 57.06 | 1:53.71 | 6.75 | |
4 | 48 | MILLER Valerie | W7 | 56.50 | 57.41 | 1:53.91 | 6.95 | |
5 | 3 | FYSON Charlotte | W0 | 1:01.82 | 59.54 | 2:01.36 | 14.40 | |
6 | 2 | YAN Villa | W0 | 1:02.51 | 1:00.91 | 2:03.42 | 16.46 | |
7 | 24 | OXNEVAD Felicity | W7 | 1:01.73 | 1:06.22 | 2:07.95 | 20.99 | |
8 | 50 | CHANCE Gilda | W8 | 1:07.48 | 1:11.00 | 2:18.48 | 31.52 | |
9 | 15 | TREVELLA-HALL Kerry | W7 | 55.57 | 1:30.80 | 2:26.37 | 39.41 | |
10 | 11 | ZADAIK Beta | W7 | 1:33.57 | 1:08.97 | 2:42.54 | 55.58 |
Women - Handicap | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Bib | Name | Class | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | H/Cap Total | Gap | H/Cap Points | |
1 | 27 | TEAT Bonny | W8 | 53.02 | 53.94 | 1:46.96 | 1:28.99 | 100 | ||
2 | 41 | DUDER Alison | W9 | 56.65 | 57.06 | 1:53.71 | 1:33.24 | 4.25 | 80 | |
3 | 28 | GIBBS Julie | W8 | 55.54 | 56.88 | 1:52.42 | 1:35.56 | 6.57 | 60 | |
4 | 48 | MILLER Valerie | W7 | 56.50 | 57.41 | 1:53.91 | 1:39.56 | 10.57 | 50 | |
5 | 24 | OXNEVAD Felicity | W7 | 1:01.73 | 1:06.22 | 2:07.95 | 1:52.60 | 23.61 | 45 | |
6 | 50 | CHANCE Gilda | W8 | 1:07.48 | 1:11.00 | 2:18.48 | 1:55.22 | 26.23 | 40 | |
7 | 3 | FYSON Charlotte | W0 | 1:01.82 | 59.54 | 2:01.36 | 2:01.36 | 32.37 | 36 | |
8 | 2 | YAN Villa | W0 | 1:02.51 | 1:00.91 | 2:03.42 | 2:03.42 | 34.43 | 32 | |
9 | 15 | TREVELLA-HALL Kerry | W7 | 55.57 | 1:30.80 | 2:26.37 | 2:07.93 | 38.94 | 29 | |
10 | 11 | ZADAIK Beta | W7 | 1:33.57 | 1:08.97 | 2:42.54 | 2:23.04 | 54.05 | 26 |
Class W8 : Women 65 - 69 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Gap | |
1 | 27 | TEAT Bonny | 53.02 | 53.94 | 1:46.96 | ||
2 | 28 | GIBBS Julie | 55.54 | 56.88 | 1:52.42 | 5.46 | |
3 | 50 | CHANCE Gilda | 1:07.48 | 1:11.00 | 2:18.48 | 31.52 |
Class W7 : Women 60 - 64 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Gap | |
1 | 48 | MILLER Valerie | 56.50 | 57.41 | 1:53.91 | ||
2 | 24 | OXNEVAD Felicity | 1:01.73 | 1:06.22 | 2:07.95 | 14.04 | |
3 | 15 | TREVELLA-HALL Kerry | 55.57 | 1:30.80 | 2:26.37 | 32.46 | |
4 | 11 | ZADAIK Beta | 1:33.57 | 1:08.97 | 2:42.54 | 48.63 |
Class W0 : Women under 30 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Gap | |
1 | 3 | FYSON Charlotte | 1:01.82 | 59.54 | 2:01.36 | ||
2 | 2 | YAN Villa | 1:02.51 | 1:00.91 | 2:03.42 | 2.06 |
Men | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Bib | Name | Class | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Gap | |
1 | 13 | MCDONALD Rowan | M5 | 43.57 | 43.64 | 1:27.21 | ||
2 | 17 | HUNT Geoff | M8 | 43.20 | 44.25 | 1:27.45 | .24 | |
3 | 26 | SCOTT David | M6 | 43.90 | 43.73 | 1:27.63 | .42 | |
4 | 45 | CLEMENT Theo | M0 | 44.47 | 45.45 | 1:29.92 | 2.71 | |
5 | 42 | WARDROP Jon | M7 | 44.82 | 46.20 | 1:31.02 | 3.81 | |
6 | 51 | SMITH Ian | M7 | 48.08 | 49.22 | 1:37.30 | 10.09 | |
7 | 12 | UNGER Mike | M8 | 48.38 | 49.09 | 1:37.47 | 10.26 | |
8 | 32 | WILLIAMS Mark | M7 | 51.47 | 51.01 | 1:42.48 | 15.27 | |
9 | 8 | POTOCZNY Zygmunt | M8 | 50.03 | 52.67 | 1:42.70 | 15.49 | |
10 | 6 | ANDERSON Stuart | M4 | 52.07 | 51.35 | 1:43.42 | 16.21 | |
11 | 33 | LOMAX Stewart | M5 | 50.84 | 52.74 | 1:43.58 | 16.37 | |
12 | 25 | OXNEVAD Tony | M7 | 53.21 | 52.97 | 1:46.18 | 18.97 | |
13 | 30 | COCHRAN Hamish | M8 | 54.32 | 52.37 | 1:46.69 | 19.48 | |
14 | 49 | OCONNELL Pete | M7 | 55.54 | 54.92 | 1:50.46 | 23.25 | |
15 | 10 | HOLLANDS Greg | M8 | 56.42 | 54.44 | 1:50.86 | 23.65 | |
16 | 22 | RUSSELL David | M6 | 57.79 | 57.57 | 1:55.36 | 28.15 | |
17 | 44 | HIDES Nic | M7 | 57.86 | 58.81 | 1:56.67 | 29.46 | |
18 | 35 | RICHARDSON Blair | M7 | 58.85 | 1:01.40 | 2:00.25 | 33.04 | |
19 | 29 | GIBBS Graham | M9 | 1:00.70 | 1:01.55 | 2:02.25 | 35.04 | |
20 | 34 | SHARPE Ron | M10 | 1:01.80 | 1:03.97 | 2:05.77 | 38.56 | |
21 | 9 | BUSH Paul | M13 | 1:16.91 | 1:16.48 | 2:33.39 | 1:06.18 | |
22 | 16 | CORNER Mike | M12 | 1:19.30 | 1:19.61 | 2:38.91 | 1:11.70 | |
23 | 7 | LE CREN Michael | M10 | 1:24.74 | 1:22.75 | 2:47.49 | 1:20.28 | |
20 | HOLYWELL Shaun | M1 | DNF | 46.53 | ||||
23 | LLOYDD Richard | M6 | 48.44 | DNF | ||||
31 | VAITKUS Paul (Haggis) | M6 | 45.22 | DNF | ||||
36 | CHINUPUN Nichakan | M0 | DNS | DNS | ||||
37 | HIRANRAT Natthawut | M0 | DNS | DNS | ||||
38 | TARASIRI Sueb | M2 | DNS | DNS | ||||
47 | WATLING Mike | M4 | DNS | DNS |
Men - Handicap | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Bib | Name | Class | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | H/Cap Total | Gap | H/Cap Points | |
1 | 17 | HUNT Geoff | M8 | 43.20 | 44.25 | 1:27.45 | 1:14.25 | 100 | ||
2 | 42 | WARDROP Jon | M7 | 44.82 | 46.20 | 1:31.02 | 1:19.19 | 4.94 | 80 | |
3 | 26 | SCOTT David | M6 | 43.90 | 43.73 | 1:27.63 | 1:19.31 | 5.06 | 60 | |
4 | 13 | MCDONALD Rowan | M5 | 43.57 | 43.64 | 1:27.21 | 1:20.67 | 6.42 | 50 | |
5 | 12 | UNGER Mike | M8 | 48.38 | 49.09 | 1:37.47 | 1:22.75 | 8.50 | 45 | |
6 | 51 | SMITH Ian | M7 | 48.08 | 49.22 | 1:37.30 | 1:25.14 | 10.89 | 40 | |
7 | 8 | POTOCZNY Zygmunt | M8 | 50.03 | 52.67 | 1:42.70 | 1:26.58 | 12.33 | 36 | |
8 | 32 | WILLIAMS Mark | M7 | 51.47 | 51.01 | 1:42.48 | 1:29.16 | 14.91 | 32 | |
9 | 45 | CLEMENT Theo | M0 | 44.47 | 45.45 | 1:29.92 | 1:29.92 | 15.67 | 29 | |
10 | 30 | COCHRAN Hamish | M8 | 54.32 | 52.37 | 1:46.69 | 1:29.94 | 15.69 | 26 | |
11 | 25 | OXNEVAD Tony | M7 | 53.21 | 52.97 | 1:46.18 | 1:31.85 | 17.60 | 24 | |
12 | 10 | HOLLANDS Greg | M8 | 56.42 | 54.44 | 1:50.86 | 1:34.12 | 19.87 | 22 | |
13 | 49 | OCONNELL Pete | M7 | 55.54 | 54.92 | 1:50.46 | 1:35.00 | 20.75 | 20 | |
14 | 33 | LOMAX Stewart | M5 | 50.84 | 52.74 | 1:43.58 | 1:35.81 | 21.56 | 18 | |
15 | 6 | ANDERSON Stuart | M4 | 52.07 | 51.35 | 1:43.42 | 1:37.84 | 23.59 | 16 | |
16 | 29 | GIBBS Graham | M9 | 1:00.70 | 1:01.55 | 2:02.25 | 1:37.92 | 23.67 | 15 | |
17 | 34 | SHARPE Ron | M10 | 1:01.80 | 1:03.97 | 2:05.77 | 1:39.11 | 24.86 | 14 | |
18 | 44 | HIDES Nic | M7 | 57.86 | 58.81 | 1:56.67 | 1:42.67 | 28.42 | 13 | |
19 | 22 | RUSSELL David | M6 | 57.79 | 57.57 | 1:55.36 | 1:43.25 | 29.00 | 12 | |
20 | 35 | RICHARDSON Blair | M7 | 58.85 | 1:01.40 | 2:00.25 | 1:44.62 | 30.37 | 11 | |
21 | 9 | BUSH Paul | M13 | 1:16.91 | 1:16.48 | 2:33.39 | 1:45.84 | 31.59 | 10 | |
22 | 16 | CORNER Mike | M12 | 1:19.30 | 1:19.61 | 2:38.91 | 1:55.21 | 40.96 | 9 | |
23 | 7 | LE CREN Michael | M10 | 1:24.74 | 1:22.75 | 2:47.49 | 2:09.64 | 55.39 | 8 | |
20 | HOLYWELL Shaun | M1 | DNF | 46.53 | ||||||
23 | LLOYDD Richard | M6 | 48.44 | DNF | ||||||
31 | VAITKUS Paul (Haggis) | M6 | 45.22 | DNF | ||||||
36 | CHINUPUN Nichakan | M0 | DNS | DNS | ||||||
37 | HIRANRAT Natthawut | M0 | DNS | DNS | ||||||
38 | TARASIRI Sueb | M2 | DNS | DNS | ||||||
47 | WATLING Mike | M4 | DNS | DNS |
Class M12 : Men 85 - 89 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Gap | |
1 | 16 | CORNER Mike | 1:19.30 | 1:19.61 | 2:38.91 |
Class M10 : Men 75 - 79 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Gap | |
1 | 34 | SHARPE Ron | 1:01.80 | 1:03.97 | 2:05.77 | ||
2 | 7 | LE CREN Michael | 1:24.74 | 1:22.75 | 2:47.49 | 41.72 |
Class M9 : Men 70 - 74 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Gap | |
1 | 29 | GIBBS Graham | 1:00.70 | 1:01.55 | 2:02.25 |
Class M8 : Men 65 - 69 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Gap | |
1 | 17 | HUNT Geoff | 43.20 | 44.25 | 1:27.45 | ||
2 | 12 | UNGER Mike | 48.38 | 49.09 | 1:37.47 | 10.02 | |
3 | 8 | POTOCZNY Zygmunt | 50.03 | 52.67 | 1:42.70 | 15.25 | |
4 | 30 | COCHRAN Hamish | 54.32 | 52.37 | 1:46.69 | 19.24 | |
5 | 10 | HOLLANDS Greg | 56.42 | 54.44 | 1:50.86 | 23.41 |
Class M7 : Men 60 - 64 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Gap | |
1 | 42 | WARDROP Jon | 44.82 | 46.20 | 1:31.02 | ||
2 | 51 | SMITH Ian | 48.08 | 49.22 | 1:37.30 | 6.28 | |
3 | 32 | WILLIAMS Mark | 51.47 | 51.01 | 1:42.48 | 11.46 | |
4 | 25 | OXNEVAD Tony | 53.21 | 52.97 | 1:46.18 | 15.16 | |
5 | 49 | OCONNELL Pete | 55.54 | 54.92 | 1:50.46 | 19.44 | |
6 | 44 | HIDES Nic | 57.86 | 58.81 | 1:56.67 | 25.65 | |
7 | 35 | RICHARDSON Blair | 58.85 | 1:01.40 | 2:00.25 | 29.23 |
Class M6 : Men 55 - 59 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Gap | |
1 | 26 | SCOTT David | 43.90 | 43.73 | 1:27.63 | ||
2 | 22 | RUSSELL David | 57.79 | 57.57 | 1:55.36 | 27.73 | |
23 | LLOYDD Richard | 48.44 | DNF | ||||
31 | VAITKUS Paul (Haggis) | 45.22 | DNF |
Class M5 : Men 50 - 54 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Gap | |
1 | 13 | MCDONALD Rowan | 43.57 | 43.64 | 1:27.21 | ||
2 | 33 | LOMAX Stewart | 50.84 | 52.74 | 1:43.58 | 16.37 |
Class M4 : Men 45 - 49 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Gap | |
1 | 6 | ANDERSON Stuart | 52.07 | 51.35 | 1:43.42 | ||
47 | WATLING Mike | DNS | DNS |
Class M0 : Men under 30 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Gap | |
1 | 45 | CLEMENT Theo | 44.47 | 45.45 | 1:29.92 | ||
36 | CHINUPUN Nichakan | DNS | DNS | ||||
37 | HIRANRAT Natthawut | DNS | DNS |