Technical Data
Place Snowplanet, Auckland


Women

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
42 1 87 GIBBS Julie W7 1:17.74 1:37.44 2:55.18
710 2 86 TREVELLA HALL Kerry W7 1:23.06 1:37.02 3:00.08 4.90
39 3 85 MILLER Valerie W7 1:22.43 1:40.84 3:03.27 8.09
523 4 88 HASWELL Kate W9 1:28.98 1:49.10 3:18.08 22.90
1391 5 80 NELSON Debbie W3 2:07.02 2:32.17 4:39.19 1:44.01


Women - Handicap

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
42 1 87 GIBBS Julie W7 1:17.74 1:37.44 2:55.18 2:29.95 100
710 2 86 TREVELLA HALL Kerry W7 1:23.06 1:37.02 3:00.08 2:38.47 8.52 80
523 3 88 HASWELL Kate W9 1:28.98 1:49.10 3:18.08 2:41.04 11.09 60
39 4 85 MILLER Valerie W7 1:22.43 1:40.84 3:03.27 2:41.28 11.33 50
1391 5 80 NELSON Debbie W3 2:07.02 2:32.17 4:39.19 4:29.70 1:59.75 45



Women - Class Results


Class W9 : Women 70 - 74

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
523 1 88 HASWELL Kate 1:28.98 1:49.10 3:18.08


Class W7 : Women 60 - 64

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
42 1 87 GIBBS Julie 1:17.74 1:37.44 2:55.18
710 2 86 TREVELLA HALL Kerry 1:23.06 1:37.02 3:00.08 4.90
39 3 85 MILLER Valerie 1:22.43 1:40.84 3:03.27 8.09


Class W3 : Women 40 - 44

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
1391 1 80 NELSON Debbie 2:07.02 2:32.17 4:39.19


Men

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
369 1 95 SCOTT David M5 1:08.40 1:14.04 2:22.44
567 2 96 WOOD Paul M6 1:07.71 1:18.05 2:25.76 3.32
153 3 94 LLOYDD Richard M6 1:12.11 1:24.96 2:37.07 14.63
116 4 98 CAMERON Neil M7 1:13.01 1:26.04 2:39.05 16.61
1392 5 93 LOMAX Stewart M5 1:15.13 1:25.02 2:40.15 17.71
634 6 90 ANDERSON Stuart M4 1:16.03 1:24.42 2:40.45 18.01
273 7 97 NEESON Richard M6 1:17.01 1:34.62 2:51.63 29.19
106 8 100 CLEMOW Phil M10 1:19.12 1:38.91 2:58.03 35.59
109 9 83 GUTHRIE Arlo M9 1:28.43 1:44.32 3:12.75 50.31
1393 10 81 EDWARDS Sel M7 1:28.39 1:45.42 3:13.81 51.37
680 11 91 RUSSELL Cameron M4 1:53.57 2:02.67 3:56.24 1:33.80
14 99 WARDROP Jon M7 1:10.48 DNS


Men - Handicap

id Rank Bib Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Total H/Cap Total Gap H/Cap Points
369 1 95 SCOTT David M5 1:08.40 1:14.04 2:22.44 2:09.62 100
567 2 96 WOOD Paul M6 1:07.71 1:18.05 2:25.76 2:11.91 2.29 80
116 3 98 CAMERON Neil M7 1:13.01 1:26.04 2:39.05 2:19.96 10.34 60
106 4 100 CLEMOW Phil M10 1:19.12 1:38.91 2:58.03 2:21.53 11.91 50
153 5 94 LLOYDD Richard M6 1:12.11 1:24.96 2:37.07 2:22.15 12.53 45
1392 6 93 LOMAX Stewart M5 1:15.13 1:25.02 2:40.15 2:28.94 19.32 40
634 7 90 ANDERSON Stuart M4 1:16.03 1:24.42 2:40.45 2:32.43 22.81 36
273 8 97 NEESON Richard M6 1:17.01 1:34.62 2:51.63 2:34.47 24.85 32
109 9 83 GUTHRIE Arlo M9 1:28.43 1:44.32 3:12.75 2:39.02 29.40 29
1393 10 81 EDWARDS Sel M7 1:28.39 1:45.42 3:13.81 2:48.61 38.99 26
680 11 91 RUSSELL Cameron M4 1:53.57 2:02.67 3:56.24 3:42.54 1:32.92 24
14 99 WARDROP Jon M7 1:10.48 DNS



Men - Class Results


Class M10 : Men 75 - 79

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
106 1 100 CLEMOW Phil 1:19.12 1:38.91 2:58.03


Class M9 : Men 70 - 74

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
109 1 83 GUTHRIE Arlo 1:28.43 1:44.32 3:12.75


Class M7 : Men 60 - 64

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
116 1 98 CAMERON Neil 1:13.01 1:26.04 2:39.05
1393 2 81 EDWARDS Sel 1:28.39 1:45.42 3:13.81 34.76
14 99 WARDROP Jon 1:10.48 DNS


Class M6 : Men 55 - 59

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
567 1 96 WOOD Paul 1:07.71 1:18.05 2:25.76
153 2 94 LLOYDD Richard 1:12.11 1:24.96 2:37.07 11.31
273 3 97 NEESON Richard 1:17.01 1:34.62 2:51.63 25.87


Class M5 : Men 50 - 54

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
369 1 95 SCOTT David 1:08.40 1:14.04 2:22.44
1392 2 93 LOMAX Stewart 1:15.13 1:25.02 2:40.15 17.71


Class M4 : Men 45 - 49

id Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total Gap
634 1 90 ANDERSON Stuart 1:16.03 1:24.42 2:40.45
680 2 91 RUSSELL Cameron 1:53.57 2:02.67 3:56.24 1:15.79